Rockland County  »  10952  »  Lorna Ln N  »  9 Lorna Ln N

9 Lorna Ln N, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

9 Lorna Ln N, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Lorna Ln N, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Lorna Ln N, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 61.8-1-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Lorna Ln N, Monsey

Sale date 12/13/2000
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,004

Lot & Building Information for 9 Lorna Ln N, Monsey

Building sqft 3,483
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.69
Lot dimensions 115 ft X 261 ft
Frontage 115
Depth 261
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Lorna Ln N, Monsey

• • Improvements for 9 Lorna Ln N, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Lorna Ln N, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Lorna Ln N, Monsey, NY 10952?

9 Lorna Ln N, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1967 and has a total of 3,483 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Lorna Ln N, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $65,400, the tax amount paid for 9 Lorna Ln N, Monsey, NY 10952 is $16,004.

When was 9 Lorna Ln N, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Lorna Ln N, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 12/13/2000 for $290,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Lorna Ln N, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Lorna Ln N, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2000 $290,000

Title Documents for 9 Lorna Ln N, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/14/2026 - D
03/25/2026 - R
Mortgage
01/24/2018 - D
02/01/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/13/2000 - D
12/14/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Lorna Ln N, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Lorna Ln N, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,004
Market value $54,700
Assessed value $65,400

Assessment History for 9 Lorna Ln N, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Lorna Ln N, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $54,700 $65,400 244.71 $16,004 +797.21%
2024 $54,700 $72,100 24.74 $1,784 -16.42%
2023 $54,700 $72,100 29.6 $2,134 -10.00%
2022 $54,700 $72,100 32.89 $2,371 -1.73%
2021 $54,700 $72,100 33.47 $2,413 +0.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Lorna Ln N, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Lorna Ln N, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cherry Lane Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 256 0.51
Cherry Lane Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 256 0.51
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.58
The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 0.92
The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.58
The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 0.92
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 353 1.11
Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 1.11
Bais Chinuch Hayoshon NR Private PK, K-10 0 1.38

Nearest high schools

Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.58
Monsey Beis Chaya Mushka-High School NR Private 9-12 101 1.01
Bais Chinuch Hayoshon NR Private PK, K-10 0 1.38
Shaarei Arazim Of Monsey NR Private 9-12 64 1.38
Toras Emachu NR Private PK-10 397 1.38

Neighbors for 9 Lorna Ln N, Monsey

Here are the neighbors for 9 Lorna Ln N, Monsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Lorna Ln N, Monsey 2,672 06/29/2018 $575,000
2 Alpha Ln, Monsey 5,298 11/24/2020 $560,000
6 Twin Ln, Monsey 1,914 03/18/2024 $50,000
28 Echo Ridge Rd, Monsey 1,943 02/28/2013 $425,000
4 Harlow Ln, Monsey 2,359 01/26/2021 $75,000
14 Alpha Ln, Monsey 3,490 09/23/2011 $500,000
3 Harlow Ln, Monsey 2,166 09/27/2011 $410,000
5 Alpha Ln, Monsey 3,452 06/01/2016 $649,000
1 Lorna Ln N, Monsey 2,120 11/21/2025
15 Alpha Ln, Monsey 7,268 06/22/2021 $635,000
8 Twin Ln, Monsey 2,876 02/06/2020 $10
1 Alpha Ln, Monsey 4,532 06/28/2019 $10
4 Twin Ln, Monsey 1,892 07/17/2013 $445,000
50 Smith Hill Rd, Monsey 2,172 02/23/2010 $10
4 Beaver Hollow Ln, Monsey 2,038
3 Alpha Ln, Monsey 2,605 09/12/2005 $610,000
26 Echo Ridge Rd, Monsey 1,943 03/11/2014 $475,000
5 Lorna Ln N, Monsey 2,748 12/17/2018 $10
52 Smith Hill Rd, Monsey 2,090 09/05/2024 $804,000
11 Alpha Ln, Monsey 2,710 03/12/2020 $600,000