27 Monsey Rd S, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
27 Monsey Rd S, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 27 Monsey Rd S, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 62.6-2-35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Monsey Rd S, Monsey
| Sale date | 01/18/2012 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $60,232 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
Other Property Data for 27 Monsey Rd S, Monsey
- • Improvements for 27 Monsey Rd S, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 27 Monsey Rd S, Monsey
27 Monsey Rd S, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 2012 and has a total of 25,596 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 27 Monsey Rd S, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $366,400, the tax amount paid for 27 Monsey Rd S, Monsey, NY 10952 is $60,232.
When was 27 Monsey Rd S, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?27 Monsey Rd S, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 01/18/2012 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 27 Monsey Rd S, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Monsey Rd S, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 27 Monsey Rd S, Monsey
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 27 Monsey Rd S, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 27 Monsey Rd S, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $60,232 |
| Market value | $54,000 |
| Assessed value | $366,400 |
Assessment History for 27 Monsey Rd S, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Monsey Rd S, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54,000 | $366,400 | 164.39 | $60,232 | +823.02% |
| 2024 | $54,000 | $366,400 | 17.81 | $6,526 | -16.54% |
| 2023 | $54,000 | $366,400 | 21.34 | $7,819 | -10.67% |
| 2022 | $54,000 | $366,400 | 23.89 | $8,753 | -2.41% |
| 2021 | $54,000 | $366,400 | 24.48 | $8,969 | -1.73% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 48,019 |
| Median age | 19.7 |
| Average household income | $107,810 |
| Family households | 87.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,218 |
| Owner occupied units | 45.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 4.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $879,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $827,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Monsey Rd S, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Monsey Rd S, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 27 Monsey Rd S, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 27 Monsey Rd S, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Lorna Ln S, Monsey | 2,826 | 07/15/2022 | $960,000 |
| 28 Overbrook Dr, Monsey | 2,110 | 05/24/2017 | $530,000 |
| 27 Fawn Hill Dr, Monsey | 2,287 | 05/06/2019 | $520,000 |
| 20 Lorna Ln S, Monsey | 3,024 | 05/02/2000 | $466,000 |
| 16 Monsey Rd, Monsey | 2,011 | 11/21/2023 | $10 |
| 35 Monsey Rd S, Monsey | 1,923 | 08/31/2020 | $440,000 |
| 32 Overbrook Dr, Monsey | 2,074 | 12/10/2025 | |