19 Monsey Rd S, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
19 Monsey Rd S, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Monsey Rd S, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 62.6-2-39 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Monsey Rd S, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/29/2009 |
| Sale price | $420,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,483 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Monsey Rd S, Monsey
| Building sqft | 1,470 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.1 |
| Lot dimensions | 131 ft X 360 ft |
| Frontage | 131 |
| Depth | 360 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 19 Monsey Rd S, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 19 Monsey Rd S, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Monsey Rd S, Monsey
19 Monsey Rd S, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,470 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 Monsey Rd S, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $51,600, the tax amount paid for 19 Monsey Rd S, Monsey, NY 10952 is $8,482.
When was 19 Monsey Rd S, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?19 Monsey Rd S, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 09/29/2009 for $420,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Monsey Rd S, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Monsey Rd S, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 19 Monsey Rd S, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19 Monsey Rd S, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Monsey Rd S, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,483 |
| Market value | $64,400 |
| Assessed value | $51,600 |
Assessment History for 19 Monsey Rd S, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Monsey Rd S, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64,400 | $51,600 | 164.39 | $8,483 | +823.02% |
| 2024 | $64,400 | $51,600 | 17.81 | $919 | -16.54% |
| 2023 | $64,400 | $51,600 | 21.34 | $1,101 | -10.67% |
| 2022 | $64,400 | $51,600 | 23.89 | $1,233 | -2.41% |
| 2021 | $64,400 | $51,600 | 24.48 | $1,263 | -1.73% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Monsey Rd S, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Monsey Rd S, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch | NR | Private | 2-8 | 0 | 0.80 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | PK-11 | 697 | 0.80 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | PK-11 | 697 | 0.80 |
| Bais Chinuch Hayoshon | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 0 | 0.80 |
| Bais Chinuch Hayoshon | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 0 | 0.80 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch | NR | Private | 2-8 | 0 | 0.80 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | PK-11 | 697 | 0.80 |
| Bais Chinuch Hayoshon | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 0 | 0.80 |
| Cheder Chabad Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK-8 | 504 | 0.80 |
| Rockland Institute For Special Education | NR | Private | 54 | 0.80 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monsey Beis Chaya Mushka-High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 101 | 0.10 |
| Yeshiva Gedola Of South Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 122 | 0.58 |
| Yeshiva Gedolah of So Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.58 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | PK-11 | 697 | 0.80 |
| Cong Khal Yereim Yesh Bais Hillel | NR | Private | 9-12 | 84 | 0.80 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 19 Monsey Rd S, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 19 Monsey Rd S, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Lorna Ln S, Monsey | 2,826 | 07/15/2022 | $960,000 |
| 28 Overbrook Dr, Monsey | 2,110 | 05/24/2017 | $530,000 |
| 27 Fawn Hill Dr, Monsey | 2,287 | 05/06/2019 | $520,000 |
| 16 Monsey Rd, Monsey | 2,011 | 11/21/2023 | $10 |
| 34 Overbrook Dr, Monsey | 2,490 | 12/16/2015 | $460,000 |
| 35 Monsey Rd S, Monsey | 1,923 | 08/31/2020 | $440,000 |
| 32 Overbrook Dr, Monsey | 2,074 | 12/10/2025 | |
| 38 Overbrook Dr, Monsey | 2,072 | 08/21/2025 | |
| 29 Monsey Rd S, Monsey | 1,917 | 02/08/2019 | $478,801 |
| 31 Monsey Rd, Monsey | 2,445 | 03/15/2022 | $755,000 |
| 37 Monsey Rd S, Monsey | 2,157 | 11/05/2020 | $554,200 |
| 16 Lorna Ln S, Monsey | 3,052 | ||
| 27 Monsey Rd S, Monsey | 25,596 | 01/18/2012 | $10 |
| 2 Beaver Hollow Ln, Monsey | 1,951 | 09/04/2019 | $10 |
| 36 Overbrook Dr, Monsey | 2,046 | 10/30/2025 | |
| 33 Monsey Rd, Monsey | 1,965 | ||
| 12 Lorna Ln S, Monsey | 3,314 | 10/07/2014 | $490,000 |
| 23 Monsey Rd S, Monsey | 1,923 | 08/21/2025 | $150,000 |
| 30 Overbrook Dr, Monsey | 2,074 | ||
| 21 Monsey Rd, Monsey | 01/07/2026 |