Rockland County  »  10952  »  Oratam Rd  »  105 Oratam Rd

105 Oratam Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

105 Oratam Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Oratam Road, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Oratam Road, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 62.13-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Oratam Road, Monsey

Sale date 09/29/2006
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $24,471

Lot & Building Information for 105 Oratam Road, Monsey

Building sqft 2,175
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.46
Lot dimensions 2 ft X 400 ft
Frontage 2
Depth 400
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 105 Oratam Road, Monsey

• • Improvements for 105 Oratam Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Oratam Road, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Oratam Road, Monsey, NY 10952?

105 Oratam Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,175 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Oratam Road, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,000, the tax amount paid for 105 Oratam Road, Monsey, NY 10952 is $24,471.

When was 105 Oratam Road, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

105 Oratam Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 09/29/2006 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Oratam Road, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Oratam Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2006 $10

Title Documents for 105 Oratam Road, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/29/2006 - D
11/03/2006 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Oratam Road, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Oratam Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,471
Market value $86,600
Assessed value $100,000

Assessment History for 105 Oratam Road, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Oratam Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $86,600 $100,000 244.71 $24,471 +889.13%
2024 $86,600 $100,000 24.74 $2,474 -16.42%
2023 $86,600 $100,000 29.6 $2,960 -10.00%
2022 $86,600 $100,000 32.89 $3,289 -1.73%
2021 $86,600 $100,000 33.47 $3,347 +0.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Oratam Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Oratam Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 0.09
The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 0.09
Cherry Lane Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 256 1.35
Cherry Lane Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 256 1.35
Margetts Elementary School 2 Public K-3 609 1.42

Nearest middle schools

The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 0.09
Emil A. Cavallini Middle School 9 Public 6-8 381 1.42
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 1.44
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 1.67
Chestnut Ridge Middle School 3 Public 7-8 646 1.76

Nearest high schools

Monsey Beis Chaya Mushka-High School NR Private 9-12 101 1.08
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 1.44
Yeshiva Gedola Of South Monsey NR Private 9-12 122 1.52