8 Overbrook Drive, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
8 Overbrook Drive, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Overbrook Drive, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 62.9-2-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Overbrook Drive, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/30/2023 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,875 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Overbrook Drive, Monsey
| Building sqft | 1,880 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.68 |
| Lot dimensions | 113 ft X 270 ft |
| Frontage | 113 |
| Depth | 270 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 8 Overbrook Drive, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 8 Overbrook Drive, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Overbrook Drive, Monsey
8 Overbrook Drive, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,880 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Overbrook Drive, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $56,700, the tax amount paid for 8 Overbrook Drive, Monsey, NY 10952 is $13,875.
When was 8 Overbrook Drive, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Overbrook Drive, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 11/30/2023 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Overbrook Drive, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Overbrook Drive, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 8 Overbrook Drive, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Overbrook Drive, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Overbrook Drive, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,875 |
| Market value | $56,700 |
| Assessed value | $56,700 |
Assessment History for 8 Overbrook Drive, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Overbrook Drive, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56,700 | $56,700 | 244.71 | $13,875 | +889.13% |
| 2024 | $56,700 | $56,700 | 24.74 | $1,403 | -16.42% |
| 2023 | $56,700 | $56,700 | 29.6 | $1,678 | -10.00% |
| 2022 | $56,700 | $56,700 | 32.89 | $1,865 | -1.73% |
| 2021 | $56,700 | $56,700 | 33.47 | $1,898 | +0.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Overbrook Drive, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Overbrook Drive, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 0.57 |
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 0.57 |
| Cherry Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 0.78 |
| Cherry Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 0.78 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.12 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 0.57 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.12 |
| Bais Chinuch Hayoshon | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 0 | 1.28 |
| Rockland Institute For Special Education | NR | Private | 54 | 1.28 | |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | PK-11 | 697 | 1.28 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monsey Beis Chaya Mushka-High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 101 | 0.59 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.12 |
| Yeshiva Gedola Of South Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 122 | 1.14 |
| Yeshiva Gedolah of So Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 1.14 |
| Bais Yaakov D'rav Hirsch | NR | Private | 9-12 | 115 | 1.28 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 8 Overbrook Drive, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 8 Overbrook Drive, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Iroquois Trl, Monsey | 2,458 | 01/29/2014 | $355,000 |
| 66 Monsey Rd S, Monsey | 5,262 | 04/02/2025 | $1,120,000 |
| 105 Oratam Rd, Monsey | 2,175 | 09/29/2006 | $10 |
| 60 Monsey Rd, Monsey | 1,752 | ||
| 54 Lorna Ln N, Airmont | |||
| 100 Hillside Ave, Monsey | 02/29/2016 | $146,800 | |
| 10 Overbrook Dr, Monsey | 1,914 | 11/30/2023 | $10 |
| 2 Iroquois Trl #A, Monsey | 4,575 | 04/06/2022 | $101,052 |
| 2 Utopian Pl #A, Suffern | 2,522 | 02/28/2023 | $10 |
| 106 Hillside Ave, Monsey | 3,779 | 07/03/2024 | $1,555,000 |
| 110 Hillside Ave, Monsey | 09/29/2006 | $10 | |
| 237 Route 59, Suffern | 17,598 | ||
| 98 Hillside Ave, Monsey | 2,301 | 02/29/2016 | $389,000 |
| 62 Monsey Rd S, Monsey | 2,352 | 02/26/2026 | $885,000 |
| 1 Church Rd, Airmont | 1,725 | ||
| 6 Iroquois Trl, Monsey | 2,171 | 02/27/2025 | $10 |
| 87 Campbell Ave, Suffern | 2,341 | 11/12/2024 | $1,055,000 |
| 10 Iroquois Trl, Monsey | 2,236 | 05/09/2016 | $495,000 |
| 8 Iroquois Trl, Monsey | 2,308 | 06/19/2022 | $10 |
| 58 Monsey Rd, Monsey | 1,872 | 08/05/2016 |