4 Bonnie Way, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
4 Bonnie Way, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Bonnie Way, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 62.13-1-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Bonnie Way, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/15/2021 |
| Sale price | $685,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,267 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Bonnie Way, Monsey
| Building sqft | 2,201 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.83 |
| Lot dimensions | 142 ft X 190 ft |
| Frontage | 142 |
| Depth | 190 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Bonnie Way, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Bonnie Way, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Bonnie Way, Monsey
4 Bonnie Way, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,201 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Bonnie Way, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $58,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Bonnie Way, Monsey, NY 10952 is $14,266.
When was 4 Bonnie Way, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Bonnie Way, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 11/15/2021 for $685,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Bonnie Way, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Bonnie Way, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Bonnie Way, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Bonnie Way, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Bonnie Way, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,267 |
| Market value | $57,700 |
| Assessed value | $58,300 |
Assessment History for 4 Bonnie Way, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Bonnie Way, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57,700 | $58,300 | 244.71 | $14,267 | +889.13% |
| 2024 | $57,700 | $58,300 | 24.74 | $1,442 | -16.42% |
| 2023 | $57,700 | $58,300 | 29.6 | $1,726 | -10.00% |
| 2022 | $57,700 | $58,300 | 32.89 | $1,917 | -1.73% |
| 2021 | $57,700 | $58,300 | 33.47 | $1,951 | +0.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Bonnie Way, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Bonnie Way, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 0.36 |
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 0.36 |
| Cherry Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 1.07 |
| Cherry Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 1.07 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.09 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 0.36 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.09 |
| Emil A. Cavallini Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 381 | 1.67 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 1.67 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 1.67 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monsey Beis Chaya Mushka-High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 101 | 1.04 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.09 |
| Yeshiva Gedola Of South Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 122 | 1.56 |
| Yeshiva Gedolah of So Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 1.56 |
| Rockland Institute For Special Education | NR | Private | 54 | 1.73 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Bonnie Way, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 4 Bonnie Way, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 53 Cherry Ln, Monsey | 4,081 | 02/09/2026 | |
| 5 Cherry Ln, Monsey | 3,565 | 08/27/2020 | $585,000 |
| 20 Shuart Rd, Monsey | 4,647 | 06/08/2023 | $10 |
| 66 Monsey Rd S, Monsey | 5,262 | 04/02/2025 | $1,120,000 |
| 43 Cherry Ln, Monsey | 2,558 | 12/28/2023 | $1,200,000 |
| 39 Cherry Ln, Monsey | 3,106 | 06/08/2023 | $10 |
| 88 Hillside Ave, Monsey | 2,496 | 01/09/2009 | $10 |
| 3 Bonnie Way, Monsey | 1,844 | 03/26/2008 | $497,500 |
| 74 Monsey Rd, Monsey | 1,193 | 11/21/2016 | $995,000 |
| 60 Monsey Rd, Monsey | 1,752 | ||
| 33 Cherry Ln, Monsey | 4,576 | 04/07/2003 | $10 |
| 3 Cherry Ln, Monsey | 3,304 | 06/27/2024 | $999,000 |
| 86 Hillside Ave, Monsey | 2,175 | 04/29/2014 | $10 |
| 24 Shuart Rd, Monsey | 1,892 | 07/21/2017 | $10 |
| 70 Monsey Rd S, Monsey | 11/21/2016 | $355,000 | |
| 68 Monsey Rd S, Monsey | 4,029 | 11/29/2012 | $440,000 |
| 62 Monsey Rd S, Monsey | 2,352 | 02/26/2026 | $885,000 |
| 16 Shuart Rd, Monsey | 3,024 | 11/25/2024 | $832,500 |
| 22 Shuart Rd, Monsey | 2,040 | 02/15/2002 | $10 |
| 58 Monsey Rd, Monsey | 1,872 | 08/05/2016 |