613 Route 306, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
613 Route 306, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 613 Route 306, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 32.11-1-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 613 Route 306, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/03/2020 |
| Sale price | $450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,778 |
Lot & Building Information for 613 Route 306, Suffern
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 1.5 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 613 Route 306, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 613 Route 306, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 613 Route 306, Suffern
The current market value is $16,900.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 613 Route 306, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 613 Route 306, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 613 Route 306, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 613 Route 306, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 613 Route 306, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,778 |
| Market value | $16,900 |
| Assessed value | $16,900 |
Assessment History for 613 Route 306, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 613 Route 306, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,900 | $16,900 | 164.39 | $2,778 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $16,900 | $16,900 | 17.05 | $288 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $16,900 | $16,900 | 20.42 | $345 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $16,900 | $16,900 | 22.87 | $387 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $16,900 | $16,900 | 22.87 | $387 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 613 Route 306, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 613 Route 306, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lime Kiln Elementary School | 3 | Public | 1-6 | 611 | 0.91 |
| Rockland Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-1 | 19 | 1.16 |
| Rockland Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-1 | 19 | 1.16 |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 1.16 |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 1.16 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pomona Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 574 | 1.04 |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 1.16 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.41 | |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.45 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.98 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.41 | |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.45 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.98 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 156 | 1.99 |
| Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 85 | 2.37 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 613 Route 306, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 613 Route 306, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 926 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 8,570 | 08/21/2015 | $2,400,000 |
| 621 Route 306, Suffern | 2,788 | 09/18/2007 | $850,000 |
| 409 Route 202, Suffern | 2,787 | 01/25/2023 | $1,200,000 |
| 1228 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 1,008 | ||
| 984 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 87,000 | 03/15/2013 | $10 |
| 1062 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | |||
| 996 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 3,436 | 02/28/2019 | $10 |
| 928 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 4,911 | 12/01/2025 | $1,550,000 |
| 619 Route 306, Suffern | 3,353 | 01/31/2007 | $1,300,000 |
| 641 Route 306, Suffern | 2,298 | 05/26/2016 | $489,000 |
| 607 Route 306, Suffern | 31,332 | 08/16/2023 | |
| 627 Route 306, Suffern | 1,992 | ||
| 631 Route 306, Suffern | 9,600 | ||
| 930 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 1,850 | 07/30/2009 | $10 |
| 623 Route 306, Suffern | 3,696 | ||
| 411 Old Route 202C, Suffern | 1,604 | 12/31/2019 | |
| 1224 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | |||
| 605 Route 306, Suffern | 3,445 | 10/23/2023 | $2,062,500 |
| 609 Route 306, Suffern | 12/19/2023 | $2,750,000 | |
| 932 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 4,186 |