1 Springhouse Way, Sloatsburg, NY 10974 Property Information
1 Springhouse Way, Sloatsburg, NY 10974 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Springhouse Way, Sloatsburg |
| Zip code | 10974 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 46.8-1-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Springhouse Way, Sloatsburg
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/07/1998 |
| Sale price | $222,657 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,118 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Springhouse Way, Sloatsburg
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 10.13 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Springhouse Way, Sloatsburg
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Springhouse Way, Sloatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Springhouse Way, Sloatsburg
The current market value is $41,200.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Springhouse Way, Sloatsburg
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Springhouse Way, Sloatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/1998 | $222,657 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Springhouse Way, Sloatsburg
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Springhouse Way, Sloatsburg
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Springhouse Way, Sloatsburg, NY 10974. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,118 |
| Market value | $41,200 |
| Assessed value | $25,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Springhouse Way, Sloatsburg
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Springhouse Way, Sloatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,200 | $25,000 | 244.71 | $6,118 | +920.48% |
| 2024 | $41,200 | $25,000 | 23.98 | $600 | -16.39% |
| 2023 | $41,200 | $25,000 | 28.68 | $717 | -10.01% |
| 2022 | $41,200 | $25,000 | 31.87 | $797 | +0.03% |
| 2021 | $41,200 | $25,000 | 31.86 | $797 | +0.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Springhouse Way, Sloatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Springhouse Way, Sloatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sloatsburg Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 223 | 1.90 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 2.92 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 2.92 |
| George Grant Mason Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 104 | 3.39 |
| George Grant Mason Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 104 | 3.39 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 2.92 |
| Martin J. Ryerson Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 378 | 3.29 |
| George F Baker High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 104 | 3.49 |
| Ringwood Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 68 | 3.60 |
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 3.77 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George F Baker High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 104 | 3.49 |
| Congregation Mishknois Lavier | NR | Private | 10-12 | 0 | 3.62 |
| Mahwah High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 856 | 3.82 |
| Suffern Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,486 | 4.45 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 4.97 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Springhouse Way, Sloatsburg
Here are the neighbors for 1 Springhouse Way, Sloatsburg.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Trailside Pl, New City | 02/27/2023 | $10 | |
| 2 Old Cranberry Rd, Sloatsburg | 06/25/2004 | $1,575,000 | |
| 6 Springhouse Way, Sloatsburg | 7,827 | 12/28/2012 | $10 |
| 23 Trailside Pl, New City | 3,163 | 08/13/2020 | $618,000 |
| 31 Trailside Pl, New City | 2,665 | 11/14/2024 | $10 |
| 26 Lyncrest Dr, Monsey | 2,363 | 08/26/2025 | |
| 3 Lodi Ln, Monsey | 3,818 | 02/13/2023 | $500,000 |
| 5 N Face, Sloatsburg | 8,904 | 09/24/2008 | $2,706,326 |
| 28 Trailside Pl, New City | 3,358 | 03/25/1997 | $272,660 |
| 24 Trailside Pl, New City | 2,458 | 08/10/1999 | $315,000 |
| 4 Springhouse Way, Sloatsburg | 10,012 | 12/15/2015 | $10 |
| 15 Lyncrest Dr, Monsey | 4,273 | 08/30/2023 | $10 |
| 1 Lodi Ln, Monsey | 3,072 | 05/22/2025 | $995,000 |
| 28 Lyncrest Dr, Monsey | 2,189 | ||
| 2 N Face, Sloatsburg | 8,366 | 05/04/2004 | $2,000,000 |
| 4 N Face, Sloatsburg | 03/17/2006 | $500,000 | |
| 15 Trailside Pl, New City | 3,676 | 04/24/2025 | $1,200,000 |
| 6 Old Cranberry Rd, Sloatsburg | 5,612 | ||
| 27 Trailside Pl, New City | 2,560 | 09/03/2004 | $615,000 |
| 30 Lyncrest Dr, Monsey | 3,457 | 03/19/2019 | $650,000 |