1 Lodi Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
1 Lodi Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Lodi Lane, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.6-2-49 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Lodi Lane, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/22/2025 |
| Sale price | $995,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,932 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Lodi Lane, Monsey
| Building sqft | 3,072 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.48 |
| Lot dimensions | 131 ft X 158 ft |
| Frontage | 131 |
| Depth | 158 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Lodi Lane, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Lodi Lane, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Lodi Lane, Monsey
1 Lodi Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1969 and has a total of 3,072 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Lodi Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $66,500, the tax amount paid for 1 Lodi Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 is $10,931.
When was 1 Lodi Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Lodi Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 05/22/2025 for $995,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Lodi Lane, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Lodi Lane, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Lodi Lane, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Lodi Lane, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Lodi Lane, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,932 |
| Market value | $80,000 |
| Assessed value | $66,500 |
Assessment History for 1 Lodi Lane, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Lodi Lane, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80,000 | $66,500 | 164.39 | $10,932 | +808.17% |
| 2024 | $80,000 | $70,600 | 17.05 | $1,204 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $80,000 | $70,600 | 20.42 | $1,442 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $80,000 | $70,600 | 22.87 | $1,615 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $80,000 | $70,600 | 22.87 | $1,615 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Lodi Lane, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Lodi Lane, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.26 |
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.26 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 0.74 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 0.74 |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 0.74 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.26 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 0.74 |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 0.74 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.92 |
| Mesivta Ziev Hatorah | NR | Private | 8-10 | 0 | 1.00 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Yaakov High School of Spring Valley | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.63 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 156 | 0.91 |
| Congregation Birchos Yosef | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.95 |
| Mesivta Ziev Hatorah | NR | Private | 8-10 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Congregation Divrei Chaim | NR | Private | 9-11 | 140 | 1.03 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Lodi Lane, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 1 Lodi Lane, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Trailside Pl, New City | 02/27/2023 | $10 | |
| 2 Old Cranberry Rd, Sloatsburg | 06/25/2004 | $1,575,000 | |
| 23 Trailside Pl, New City | 3,163 | 08/13/2020 | $618,000 |
| 4 Old Cranberry Rd, Sloatsburg | 7,837 | 06/10/2021 | $1,950,000 |
| 6 Springhouse Way, Sloatsburg | 7,827 | 12/28/2012 | $10 |
| 31 Trailside Pl, New City | 2,665 | 11/14/2024 | $10 |
| 2 Lodi Ln, Monsey | 3,818 | ||
| 18-20 Forshay Rd, Monsey | 1,488 | 03/09/2020 | $10 |
| 3 Lodi Ln, Monsey | 3,818 | 02/13/2023 | $500,000 |
| 1 Springhouse Way, Sloatsburg | 05/07/1998 | $222,657 | |
| 8 Old Cranberry Rd, Sloatsburg | 5,896 | ||
| 28 Trailside Pl, New City | 3,358 | 03/25/1997 | $272,660 |
| 15 Lyncrest Dr, Monsey | 4,273 | 08/30/2023 | $10 |
| 4 Springhouse Way, Sloatsburg | 10,012 | 12/15/2015 | $10 |
| 4 Lodi Ln, Monsey | 2,603 | 05/09/2023 | $1,180,000 |
| 2 N Face, Sloatsburg | 8,366 | 05/04/2004 | $2,000,000 |
| 4 N Face, Sloatsburg | 03/17/2006 | $500,000 | |
| 15 Trailside Pl, New City | 3,676 | 04/24/2025 | $1,200,000 |
| 6 Old Cranberry Rd, Sloatsburg | 5,612 | ||
| 27 Trailside Pl, New City | 2,560 | 09/03/2004 | $615,000 |