6 Celia Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
6 Celia Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Celia Court, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.6-1-18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Celia Court, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/28/2001 |
| Sale price | $390,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $27,114 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Celia Court, Suffern
| Building sqft | 5,253 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.62 |
| Lot dimensions | 171 ft X 160 ft |
| Frontage | 171 |
| Depth | 160 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 6 Celia Court, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 6 Celia Court, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Celia Court, Suffern
6 Celia Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1975 and has a total of 5,253 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Celia Court, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $110,800, the tax amount paid for 6 Celia Court, Suffern, NY 10901 is $27,113.
When was 6 Celia Court, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Celia Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 08/28/2001 for $390,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Celia Court, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Celia Court, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2001 | $390,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Celia Court, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Celia Court, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Celia Court, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $27,114 |
| Market value | $79,600 |
| Assessed value | $110,800 |
Assessment History for 6 Celia Court, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Celia Court, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79,600 | $110,800 | 244.71 | $27,114 | +920.48% |
| 2024 | $79,600 | $110,800 | 23.98 | $2,657 | -16.39% |
| 2023 | $79,600 | $110,800 | 28.68 | $3,178 | -10.01% |
| 2022 | $79,600 | $110,800 | 31.87 | $3,531 | +0.03% |
| 2021 | $79,600 | $110,800 | 31.86 | $3,530 | +0.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Celia Court, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Celia Court, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.38 |
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.38 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 0.76 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 0.76 |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 0.76 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.38 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 0.76 |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 0.76 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.04 |
| Mesivta Ziev Hatorah | NR | Private | 8-10 | 0 | 1.09 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Yaakov High School of Spring Valley | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.70 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 156 | 0.97 |
| Congregation Birchos Yosef | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 1.07 |
| Shaarei Torah Of Rockland | NR | Private | 9-12 | 67 | 1.07 |
| Yeshiva Ohel Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 109 | 1.09 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 6 Celia Court, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 6 Celia Court, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Quince Ln S, Suffern | 2,573 | 01/20/2021 | $10 |
| 2 Celia CT, Suffern | 3,133 | 09/22/2012 | $585,500 |
| 2 Antoinette CT, Suffern | 2,400 | 09/19/2017 | |
| 4 Antoinette CT, Suffern | 2,425 | 08/19/2013 | $400,000 |
| 8 Celia CT, Suffern | 4,178 | 04/09/2001 | $390,000 |
| 38 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley | 1,558 | 08/11/2020 | $10 |
| 7 Hoover Ln, New City | 2,676 | 01/12/2026 | $500,000 |
| 4 Celia CT, Suffern | 2,539 | 01/29/1996 | $247,500 |
| 31 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley | 1,849 | ||
| 5 Hoover Ln, New City | 2,908 | 11/18/2022 | $650,000 |
| 3 Antoinette CT, Suffern | |||
| 5 Antoinette CT, Suffern | 3,141 | 09/11/2024 | $908,000 |
| 3 Neva CT, Suffern | 2,893 | 10/01/2021 | $10 |
| 10 Celia CT, Suffern | 3,016 | 07/28/2023 | $890,000 |
| 36 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley | 1,813 | ||
| 140 Viola Rd, Suffern | |||
| 2 Landau Ln, Spring Valley | 2,110 | 08/28/2020 | $490,000 |
| 7 Antoinette CT, Suffern | 18,123 | 01/06/2022 | $10 |