38 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
38 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 38 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley |
| Zip code | 10977 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 42.18-3-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/11/2020 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,776 |
Lot & Building Information for 38 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley
| Building sqft | 1,558 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.57 |
| Lot dimensions | 238 ft X 105 ft |
| Frontage | 238 |
| Depth | 105 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 38 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 38 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 38 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley
38 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,558 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 38 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $47,300, the tax amount paid for 38 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $7,775.
When was 38 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?38 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 08/11/2020 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 38 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 38 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 38 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 38 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,776 |
| Market value | $47,300 |
| Assessed value | $47,300 |
Assessment History for 38 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,300 | $47,300 | 164.39 | $7,776 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $47,300 | $47,300 | 17.05 | $806 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $47,300 | $47,300 | 20.42 | $966 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $47,300 | $47,300 | 22.87 | $1,082 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $47,300 | $47,300 | 22.87 | $1,082 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Avir Yakov | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.41 |
| Yeshiva Avir Yakov | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.41 |
| Home Room Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 9 | 0.49 |
| Home Room Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 9 | 0.49 |
| Hempstead Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 460 | 0.62 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Avir Yakov | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.41 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.90 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.16 |
| Kakiat Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 654 | 1.17 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 578 | 1.19 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Avir Yakov | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.41 |
| Yeshiva Zichron Yaakov | NR | Private | 9-12 | 40 | 0.61 |
| Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 85 | 0.63 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.90 |
| Ramapo High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,603 | 1.12 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 38 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley
Here are the neighbors for 38 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Dorothy Dr, Spring Valley | 1,834 | 02/02/2026 | |
| 15 Quince Ln S, Suffern | 2,573 | 01/20/2021 | $10 |
| 2 Celia CT, Suffern | 3,133 | 09/22/2012 | $585,500 |
| 33 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley | 1,558 | 11/29/1999 | $10 |
| 8 Celia CT, Suffern | 4,178 | 04/09/2001 | $390,000 |
| 35 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley | 1,580 | 12/27/2011 | $335,000 |
| 5 Crabapple CT, Monsey | 2,609 | 05/31/2023 | $999,900 |
| 7 Hoover Ln, New City | 2,676 | 01/12/2026 | $500,000 |
| 4 Celia CT, Suffern | 2,539 | 01/29/1996 | $247,500 |
| 31 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley | 1,849 | ||
| 6 Celia CT, Suffern | 5,253 | 08/28/2001 | $390,000 |
| 5 Hoover Ln, New City | 2,908 | 11/18/2022 | $650,000 |
| 3 Antoinette CT, Suffern | |||
| 36 Greenridge Way, Spring Valley | 1,813 | ||
| 140 Viola Rd, Suffern | |||
| 1 Crabapple CT, Monsey | 2,874 | ||
| 10 Celia CT, Suffern | 3,016 | 07/28/2023 | $890,000 |
| 3 Crabapple CT, Monsey | 2,098 | 10/28/2022 | $920,000 |
| 33 Lyncrest Dr, Monsey | 3,935 | 02/24/2021 | $250,000 |
| 2 Landau Ln, Spring Valley | 2,110 | 08/28/2020 | $490,000 |