Rockland County  »  10901  »  Antoinette CT  »  9 Antoinette CT

9 Antoinette Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

9 Antoinette Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Antoinette Court, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Antoinette Court, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 49.6-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Antoinette Court, Suffern

Sale date 06/17/2013
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,175

Lot & Building Information for 9 Antoinette Court, Suffern

Building sqft 2,150
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.75
Lot dimensions 141 ft X 184 ft
Frontage 141
Depth 184
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Antoinette Court, Suffern

• • Improvements for 9 Antoinette Court, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Antoinette Court, Suffern

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Antoinette Court, Suffern, NY 10901?

9 Antoinette Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,150 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Antoinette Court, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $66,100, the tax amount paid for 9 Antoinette Court, Suffern, NY 10901 is $16,175.

When was 9 Antoinette Court, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Antoinette Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 06/17/2013 for $535,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Antoinette Court, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Antoinette Court, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2013 $535,000

Title Documents for 9 Antoinette Court, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/09/2021 - D
09/24/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/17/2013 - D
06/21/2013 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Antoinette Court, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Antoinette Court, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,175
Market value $71,500
Assessed value $66,100

Assessment History for 9 Antoinette Court, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Antoinette Court, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $71,500 $66,100 244.71 $16,175 +920.48%
2024 $71,500 $66,100 23.98 $1,585 -16.39%
2023 $71,500 $66,100 28.68 $1,896 -10.01%
2022 $71,500 $66,100 31.87 $2,107 +0.03%
2021 $71,500 $66,100 31.86 $2,106 +0.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Antoinette Court, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Antoinette Court, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Beth Mikroh NR Private PK-8 647 0.38
Yeshiva Beth Mikroh NR Private PK-8 647 0.38
Grandview Elementary School 2 Public K-3 558 0.83
Yeshiva Of Spring Valley NR Private PK-8 1,814 0.86
Yeshiva Of Spring Valley NR Private PK-8 1,814 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Beth Mikroh NR Private PK-8 647 0.38
Yeshiva Of Spring Valley NR Private PK-8 1,814 0.86
Yeshiva of Spring Valley NR Private PK-8 1,811 0.86
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.06
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK-8 578 1.12

Nearest high schools

Bais Yaakov High School of Spring Valley NR Private 9-12 0 0.77
Yeshiva Ohr Torah NR Private 9-12 156 0.87
Congregation Birchos Yosef NR Private 9-12 0 1.08