6 Antoinette Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
6 Antoinette Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Antoinette Court, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.6-1-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Antoinette Court, Suffern
| Sale date | 12/19/2012 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,105 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Antoinette Court, Suffern
| Building sqft | 2,940 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.6 |
| Lot dimensions | 142 ft X 180 ft |
| Frontage | 142 |
| Depth | 180 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
Other Property Data for 6 Antoinette Court, Suffern
- • Improvements for 6 Antoinette Court, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Antoinette Court, Suffern
6 Antoinette Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,940 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Antoinette Court, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $69,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Antoinette Court, Suffern, NY 10901 is $17,105.
When was 6 Antoinette Court, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Antoinette Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 12/19/2012 for $500,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Antoinette Court, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Antoinette Court, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2012 | $500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Antoinette Court, Suffern
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Antoinette Court, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Antoinette Court, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $17,105 |
| Market value | $83,700 |
| Assessed value | $69,900 |
Assessment History for 6 Antoinette Court, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Antoinette Court, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83,700 | $69,900 | 244.71 | $17,105 | +920.48% |
| 2024 | $83,700 | $69,900 | 23.98 | $1,676 | -16.39% |
| 2023 | $83,700 | $69,900 | 28.68 | $2,005 | -16.35% |
| 2022 | $83,700 | $75,200 | 31.87 | $2,397 | +0.03% |
| 2021 | $83,700 | $75,200 | 31.86 | $2,396 | +0.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Antoinette Court, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Antoinette Court, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.43 |
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.43 |
| Grandview Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 558 | 0.83 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 0.88 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.43 |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 0.88 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 1.09 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.10 |