7 Quince Ln S, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
7 Quince Ln S, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Quince Ln S, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.6-1-40 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Quince Ln S, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/13/2022 |
| Sale price | $999,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,157 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Quince Ln S, Suffern
| Building sqft | 2,553 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.6 |
| Lot dimensions | 119 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 119 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1977 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Quince Ln S, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Quince Ln S, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Quince Ln S, Suffern
7 Quince Ln S, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,553 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Quince Ln S, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $74,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Quince Ln S, Suffern, NY 10901 is $18,157.
When was 7 Quince Ln S, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Quince Ln S, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 09/13/2022 for $999,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Quince Ln S, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Quince Ln S, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2022 | $999,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Quince Ln S, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Quince Ln S, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Quince Ln S, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,157 |
| Market value | $80,800 |
| Assessed value | $74,200 |
Assessment History for 7 Quince Ln S, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Quince Ln S, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80,800 | $74,200 | 244.71 | $18,157 | +920.48% |
| 2024 | $80,800 | $74,200 | 23.98 | $1,779 | -16.39% |
| 2023 | $80,800 | $74,200 | 28.68 | $2,128 | -10.01% |
| 2022 | $80,800 | $74,200 | 31.87 | $2,365 | +0.03% |
| 2021 | $80,800 | $74,200 | 31.86 | $2,364 | +0.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Quince Ln S, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Quince Ln S, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.50 |
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.50 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 0.72 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 0.72 |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 0.72 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.50 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 0.72 |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 0.72 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 1.08 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.08 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Yaakov High School of Spring Valley | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.70 |
| Shaarei Torah Of Rockland | NR | Private | 9-12 | 67 | 1.02 |
| Yeshiva Ohel Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 109 | 1.05 |
| Yeshiva High School of Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 1.06 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 1.08 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Quince Ln S, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 7 Quince Ln S, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 Lyncrest Dr, Monsey | 2,193 | 01/23/2019 | $10 |
| 8 Antoinette CT, Suffern | 2,804 | 06/13/2017 | $760,000 |
| 13 Quince Ln S, Suffern | 2,553 | 12/30/2008 | $632,500 |
| 38 Lyncrest Dr, Monsey | 2,189 | 03/18/2016 | $10 |
| 8 Fessler Dr W, Monsey | 4,915 | 02/10/2020 | $999,990 |
| 6 Quince Ln S, Suffern | 2,700 | 07/31/2003 | $490,000 |
| 6 Antoinette CT, Suffern | 2,940 | 12/19/2012 | $500,000 |
| 32 Lyncrest Dr, Monsey | 2,592 | 11/06/2014 | $10 |
| 6 Fessler Dr W, Monsey | 2,634 | 07/11/2019 | $750,000 |
| 5 Quince Ln S, Suffern | 5,918 | 12/17/2010 | |
| 2 Quince Ln S, Suffern | 2,985 | 12/16/2021 | $10 |
| 11 Quince Ln S, Suffern | 3,711 | 01/13/2023 | $1,200,000 |
| 8 Quince Ln S, Suffern | 2,585 | 06/25/2020 | $750,000 |
| 10 Quince Ln S, Suffern | 3,950 | 12/10/2020 | $10 |
| 3 Quince Ln S, Suffern | 2,553 | 07/28/2022 | $1,050,000 |
| 1 Quince Ln S, Suffern | 3,241 | 04/04/2011 | $160,000 |
| 9 Quince Ln S, Suffern | 4,434 | 09/03/2013 | $520,000 |
| 4 Quince Ln S, Suffern | 5,873 | 08/08/2007 | $540,000 |
| 34 Lyncrest Dr, Monsey | 2,210 | 02/21/2024 | $740,000 |
| 4 Fessler Dr W, Monsey | 3,803 | 02/25/2023 | $10 |