4 Jay Court, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
4 Jay Court, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Jay Court, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.6-2-33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Jay Court, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/10/2013 |
| Sale price | $550,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,634 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Jay Court, Monsey
| Building sqft | 6,953 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.88 |
| Lot dimensions | 161 ft X 269 ft |
| Frontage | 161 |
| Depth | 269 |
| Year built | 2014 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Jay Court, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Jay Court, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Jay Court, Monsey
4 Jay Court, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 2014 and has a total of 6,953 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Jay Court, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $131,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Jay Court, Monsey, NY 10952 is $21,633.
When was 4 Jay Court, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold?4 Jay Court, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 02/18/2026.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Jay Court, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Jay Court, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Jay Court, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Jay Court, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Jay Court, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $21,634 |
| Market value | $62,500 |
| Assessed value | $131,600 |
Assessment History for 4 Jay Court, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Jay Court, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62,500 | $131,600 | 164.39 | $21,634 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $62,500 | $131,600 | 17.05 | $2,244 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $62,500 | $131,600 | 20.42 | $2,687 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $62,500 | $131,600 | 22.87 | $3,010 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $62,500 | $131,600 | 22.87 | $3,010 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Jay Court, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Jay Court, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.29 |
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.29 |
| Grandview Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 558 | 0.73 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 0.94 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 0.94 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.29 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 0.94 |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 0.94 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 578 | 0.96 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.96 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Ohr Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 156 | 0.71 |
| Bais Yaakov High School of Spring Valley | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.80 |
| Ramapo High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,603 | 0.97 |
| Congregation Birchos Yosef | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.97 |
| Mesivta Ziev Hatorah | NR | Private | 8-10 | 0 | 1.15 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Jay Court, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 4 Jay Court, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jay CT, Monsey | 7,106 | 08/07/2013 | $575,000 |
| 32 Forshay Rd, Monsey | 2,988 | 08/11/2023 | $760,000 |
| 5 Fessler Dr W, Monsey | 2,815 | 05/23/2016 | $10 |
| 33 Winesap Ln, Monsey | 3,434 | 10/29/2024 | $1,400,000 |
| 38 Winesap Ln, Monsey | 4,386 | 06/27/1996 | $298,500 |
| 2 Fessler Dr W, Monsey | 5,882 | 01/26/2014 | $460,000 |
| 269 Route 306, Monsey | 2,546 | 11/29/2019 | $10 |
| 39 Winesap Ln, Monsey | 3,276 | ||
| 4 Spruce Rd, Monsey | 4,682 | 08/10/2009 | $720,000 |
| 271 Route 306, Monsey | 1,975 | 11/29/2019 | $10 |
| 4 Gigi CT, Monsey | 3,134 | 09/30/2005 | $10 |
| 7 Fessler Dr W, Monsey | 3,100 | 08/01/2018 | $768,500 |
| 155 Viola Rd, Suffern | 1,296 | 06/16/2016 | $270,000 |
| 1 Fessler Dr W, Monsey | 5,458 | ||
| 6 Spruce Rd, Monsey | 3,389 | 09/18/2008 | $710,000 |
| 35 Winesap Ln, Monsey | 6,365 | 09/03/1996 | $362,500 |
| 1 Gigi CT, Monsey | 6,059 | 11/29/2019 | $10 |
| 153 Viola Rd, Suffern | 2,834 | 11/15/2018 | $605,000 |
| 3 Fessler Dr W, Monsey | 2,634 | 08/25/2020 | $759,000 |
| 36 Winesap Ln, Monsey | 3,676 | 11/14/2007 | $10 |