Rockland County  »  10952  »  Spruce Rd  »  4 Spruce Rd

4 Spruce Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

4 Spruce Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Spruce Road, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Spruce Road, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 49.7-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Spruce Road, Monsey

Sale date 08/10/2009
Sale price $720,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,179

Lot & Building Information for 4 Spruce Road, Monsey

Building sqft 4,682
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.94
Lot dimensions 154 ft X 269 ft
Frontage 154
Depth 269
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Spruce Road, Monsey

• • Improvements for 4 Spruce Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Spruce Road, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Spruce Road, Monsey, NY 10952?

4 Spruce Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1972 and has a total of 4,682 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Spruce Road, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $104,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Spruce Road, Monsey, NY 10952 is $17,178.

When was 4 Spruce Road, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Spruce Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 08/10/2009 for $720,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Spruce Road, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Spruce Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2009 $720,000

Title Documents for 4 Spruce Road, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/14/2020 - D
01/26/2021 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
12/14/2020 - D
01/26/2021 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
11/03/2020 - D
01/26/2021 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
11/03/2020 - D
01/26/2021 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
08/10/2009 - D
08/28/2009 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Spruce Road, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Spruce Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,179
Market value $95,100
Assessed value $104,500

Assessment History for 4 Spruce Road, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Spruce Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $95,100 $104,500 164.39 $17,179 +864.16%
2024 $95,100 $104,500 17.05 $1,782 -16.50%
2023 $95,100 $104,500 20.42 $2,134 -10.71%
2022 $95,100 $104,500 22.87 $2,390 +4.60%
2021 $95,100 $99,900 22.87 $2,285 +14.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Spruce Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Spruce Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Beth Mikroh NR Private PK-8 647 0.35
Yeshiva Beth Mikroh NR Private PK-8 647 0.35
Grandview Elementary School 2 Public K-3 558 0.61
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK-8 578 0.84
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK-8 578 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Beth Mikroh NR Private PK-8 647 0.35
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK-8 578 0.84
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.85
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.95
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.06

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Ohr Torah NR Private 9-12 156 0.54
Ramapo High School 3 Public 9-12 1,603 0.84
Bais Yaakov High School of Spring Valley NR Private 9-12 0 0.91
Congregation Birchos Yosef NR Private 9-12 0 0.94