Rockland County  »  4 Kakiat Ln

4 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

4 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 49.12-2-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley

Sale date 03/18/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $9,469

Lot & Building Information for 4 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley

Building sqft 2,414
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Lot dimensions 162 ft X 133 ft
Frontage 162
Depth 133
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 4 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

4 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,414 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $57,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $9,468.

When was 4 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 03/18/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2021 $10
03/17/2016 $602,000
06/26/2014 $425,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/18/2021 - D
03/25/2021 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
03/18/2021 - D
03/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/18/2021 - D
03/25/2021 - R
Deed
03/17/2016 - D
05/04/2016 - R
Deed
06/26/2014 - D
07/14/2014 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
11/16/2001 - D
11/27/2001 - R
Deed
07/01/1999 - D
07/13/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,469
Market value $55,600
Assessed value $57,600

Assessment History for 4 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $55,600 $57,600 164.39 $9,469 +864.16%
2024 $55,600 $57,600 17.05 $982 -16.50%
2023 $55,600 $57,600 20.42 $1,176 -10.71%
2022 $55,600 $57,600 22.87 $1,317 0.00%
2021 $55,600 $57,600 22.87 $1,317 -1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kakiat Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 654 0.14
East Ramapo Early Childhood Center NR Public K-2 386 0.14
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK-8 578 0.27
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK-8 578 0.27
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.27

Nearest middle schools

Kakiat Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 654 0.14
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK-8 578 0.27
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.27
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.66
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.02

Nearest high schools

Ramapo High School 3 Public 9-12 1,603 0.29
Congregation Birchos Yosef NR Private 9-12 0 0.56
Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah NR Private 9-12 85 0.70