2 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
2 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley |
| Zip code | 10977 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.12-2-67 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/01/2014 |
| Sale price | $1,250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,401 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley
| Building sqft | 3,937 |
| Total sqft | 7,823 |
| Building class | Religious (620) |
| Acreage | 0.56 |
| Lot dimensions | 205 ft X 124 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 205 |
| Depth | 124 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley
2 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1974 and has a total of 3,937 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $124,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $20,400.
When was 2 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 05/01/2014 for $1,250,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $20,401 |
| Market value | $57,000 |
| Assessed value | $124,100 |
Assessment History for 2 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57,000 | $124,100 | 164.39 | $20,401 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $57,000 | $124,100 | 17.05 | $2,116 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $57,000 | $124,100 | 20.42 | $2,534 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $57,000 | $124,100 | 22.87 | $2,838 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $57,000 | $124,100 | 22.87 | $2,838 | -1.93% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 71,571 |
| Median age | 25.1 |
| Average household income | $106,120 |
| Family households | 83.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,718 |
| Owner occupied units | 44.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 4.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $658,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $631,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley
Here are the neighbors for 2 Kakiat Lane, Spring Valley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Kakiat Ln, Spring Valley | 5,948 | 03/30/2017 | $675,000 |
| 10 Hillel CT, Monsey | 4,240 | ||
| 10 Smolley Dr, Monsey | 3,866 | 04/06/2022 | $830,000 |
| 4 Kakiat Ln, Spring Valley | 2,414 | 03/18/2021 | $10 |
| 8 Smolley Dr, Monsey | 7,668 | 12/11/2024 | $10 |
| 6 Smolley Dr, Monsey | 1,548 | 05/16/2025 | $850,000 |
| 8 Hillel CT, Monsey | 3,706 | 08/21/2025 | $1,600,000 |
| 20 Smolley Dr, Monsey | 2,832 | 07/14/2022 | |
| 17 Briarwood Ln, Suffern | 12/29/2021 | $1,375,000 | |
| 18 Smolley Dr, Monsey | 2,640 | 06/05/2019 | $10 |
| 21 Briarwood Ln, Suffern | 8,875 | 11/20/2017 | $10 |
| 163 Maple Ave, Monsey | 544 | 01/08/2025 | |
| 6 Kakiat Ln, Spring Valley | 2,222 | 08/27/2002 | $335,000 |
| 10 Kakiat Ln, Spring Valley | 2,137 | 10/29/2013 | $10 |
| 11 Kakiat Ln, Spring Valley | 06/12/2014 | $365,000 | |
| 16 Smolley Dr, Monsey | 01/17/2025 | $1,700,000 | |
| 2 Sophia St, Monsey | 3,300 | 06/10/2015 | $900,000 |
| 12 Kakiat Ln, Spring Valley | 2,242 | 07/22/2024 | $1,278,000 |
| 19 Briarwood Ln, Suffern | 7,748 | 12/27/2021 | $2,125,000 |
| 15 Briarwood Ln, Suffern | 04/07/2016 | $550,000 |