Rockland County  »  10952  »  Crestview Ter  »  16 Crestview Ter

16 Crestview Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

16 Crestview Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Crestview Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Crestview Terrace, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 49.16-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Crestview Terrace, Monsey

Sale date 12/19/2022
Sale price $998,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,888

Lot & Building Information for 16 Crestview Terrace, Monsey

Building sqft 3,158
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.76
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 300 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 300
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 16 Crestview Terrace, Monsey

• • Improvements for 16 Crestview Terrace, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Crestview Terrace, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Crestview Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952?

16 Crestview Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1972 and has a total of 3,158 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Crestview Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $78,400, the tax amount paid for 16 Crestview Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 is $12,888.

When was 16 Crestview Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Crestview Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 12/19/2022 for $998,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Crestview Terrace, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Crestview Terrace, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2022 $998,000
07/19/2016 $950,000
06/25/2007 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Crestview Terrace, Monsey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Crestview Terrace, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/19/2022 - D
01/25/2023 - R
Deed
07/19/2016 - D
08/24/2016 - R
Deed
06/25/2007 - D
08/10/2007 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Crestview Terrace, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Crestview Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,888
Market value $75,200
Assessed value $78,400

Assessment History for 16 Crestview Terrace, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Crestview Terrace, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $75,200 $78,400 164.39 $12,888 +864.16%
2024 $75,200 $78,400 17.05 $1,337 -16.50%
2023 $75,200 $78,400 20.42 $1,601 -10.71%
2022 $75,200 $78,400 22.87 $1,793 0.00%
2021 $75,200 $78,400 22.87 $1,793 -1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Crestview Terrace, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Crestview Terrace, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Ramapo Early Childhood Center NR Public K-2 386 0.23
Kakiat Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 654 0.23
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK-8 578 0.29
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK-8 578 0.29
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.31

Nearest middle schools

Kakiat Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 654 0.23
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK-8 578 0.29
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.31
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.39
Yeshiva Beth Mikroh NR Private PK-8 647 0.86

Nearest high schools

Congregation Birchos Yosef NR Private 9-12 0 0.28
Ramapo High School 3 Public 9-12 1,603 0.36
Mesivta Ziev Hatorah NR Private 8-10 0 0.92