8 Solond Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
8 Solond Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Solond Road, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.16-1-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Solond Road, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/21/2021 |
| Sale price | $990,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,697 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Solond Road, Monsey
| Building sqft | 5,863 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.59 |
| Lot dimensions | 132 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 132 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 2022 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 8 Solond Road, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 8 Solond Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Solond Road, Monsey
8 Solond Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 2022 and has a total of 5,863 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Solond Road, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $125,900, the tax amount paid for 8 Solond Road, Monsey, NY 10952 is $20,696.
When was 8 Solond Road, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Solond Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 01/21/2021 for $990,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Solond Road, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Solond Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Solond Road, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Solond Road, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Solond Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $20,697 |
| Market value | $70,100 |
| Assessed value | $125,900 |
Assessment History for 8 Solond Road, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Solond Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70,100 | $125,900 | 164.39 | $20,697 | +1376.74% |
| 2024 | $70,100 | $82,200 | 17.05 | $1,402 | +142.52% |
| 2023 | $70,100 | $28,300 | 20.42 | $578 | -64.08% |
| 2022 | $70,100 | $70,350 | 22.87 | $1,609 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $70,100 | $70,350 | 22.87 | $1,609 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Solond Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Solond Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kakiat Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 654 | 0.16 |
| East Ramapo Early Childhood Center | NR | Public | K-2 | 386 | 0.16 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 578 | 0.28 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 578 | 0.28 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.30 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kakiat Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 654 | 0.16 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 578 | 0.28 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.30 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.92 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramapo High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,603 | 0.35 |
| Congregation Birchos Yosef | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.36 |
| Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 85 | 0.88 |
| Yeshiva Zichron Yaakov | NR | Private | 9-12 | 40 | 0.89 |
| Mesivta Ziev Hatorah | NR | Private | 8-10 | 0 | 0.98 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 8 Solond Road, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 8 Solond Road, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Arrowhead Ln, Suffern | 2,528 | 04/28/2021 | $577,000 |
| 101 Carlton Rd W, Suffern | 3,344 | 12/20/2019 | $1,700,000 |
| 14 Crestview Ter, Monsey | 4,560 | 12/29/2016 | $927,000 |
| 95 Carlton Rd W, Suffern | 1,983 | 03/17/2023 | $10 |
| 7 Solond Rd, Monsey | 2,323 | 01/22/2020 | $10 |
| 20 Crestview Ter, Monsey | 2,498 | 05/16/2001 | $350,000 |
| 18 Crestview Ter, Monsey | 2,879 | 04/25/2013 | $10 |
| 8 Whisper Ln, Suffern | 4,666 | 11/14/2024 | $10 |
| 97 Carlton Rd W, Suffern | 3,016 | ||
| 99 Carlton Rd W, Suffern | 2,736 | 07/13/2021 | $10 |
| 6 Whisper Ln, Suffern | 3,786 | 04/27/2017 | $902,596 |
| 24 Crestview Ter, Monsey | 3,812 | ||
| 16 Crestview Ter, Monsey | 3,158 | 12/19/2022 | $998,000 |
| 22 Crestview Ter, Monsey | 2,949 | 01/06/2013 | $10 |
| 25 Crestview Ter, Monsey | 2,738 | 11/25/2002 | $355,000 |
| 12 Crestview Ter, Monsey | 3,031 | ||
| 96 Carlton Rd W, Suffern | 2,678 | 02/07/2001 | $10 |
| 4 Whisper Ln, Suffern | 3,309 | 09/20/2007 | $740,000 |
| 465 Viola Rd, Spring Valley | 144,385 | ||
| 103 Carlton Rd W, Suffern | 2,428 | 04/15/2022 | $10 |