Rockland County  »  10952  »  College Rd  »  93 College Rd

93 College Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

93 College Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 College Road, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 College Road, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 49.18-1-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 College Road, Monsey

Sale date 09/25/2012
Sale price $412,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,891

Lot & Building Information for 93 College Road, Monsey

Building sqft 2,523
Total sqft 3,003
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.58
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1941
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 93 College Road, Monsey

• • Improvements for 93 College Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 College Road, Monsey

How many sq. ft. does 93 College Road, Monsey, NY 10952 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 93 College Road, Monsey, NY 10952 has a total of 2,523 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the year built & the current market value of 93 College Road, Monsey, NY 10952?

93 College Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1941 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $44,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 College Road, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 College Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2012 $412,000
12/02/2011 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 College Road, Monsey with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 93 College Road, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/25/2012 - D
10/15/2012 - R
Deed
12/02/2011 - D
12/07/2011 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 College Road, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 93 College Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,891
Market value $44,900
Assessed value $48,000

Assessment History for 93 College Road, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 College Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $44,900 $48,000 164.39 $7,891 +864.16%
2024 $44,900 $48,000 17.05 $818 -16.50%
2023 $44,900 $48,000 20.42 $980 -10.71%
2022 $44,900 $48,000 22.87 $1,098 0.00%
2021 $44,900 $48,000 22.87 $1,098 -1.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,019
Median age 19.7
Average household income $107,810