3 Clay Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
3 Clay Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Clay Court, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.18-1-39 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Clay Court, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/02/2001 |
| Sale price | $447,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,184 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Clay Court, Suffern
| Building sqft | 3,581 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.81 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Clay Court, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Clay Court, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Clay Court, Suffern
3 Clay Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,581 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Clay Court, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $80,200, the tax amount paid for 3 Clay Court, Suffern, NY 10901 is $13,184.
When was 3 Clay Court, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Clay Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 04/02/2001 for $447,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Clay Court, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Clay Court, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2001 | $447,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Clay Court, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Clay Court, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Clay Court, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,184 |
| Market value | $16,500 |
| Assessed value | $80,200 |
Assessment History for 3 Clay Court, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Clay Court, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,500 | $80,200 | 164.39 | $13,184 | +804.40% |
| 2024 | $16,500 | $85,500 | 17.05 | $1,458 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $16,500 | $85,500 | 20.42 | $1,746 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $16,500 | $85,500 | 22.87 | $1,955 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $16,500 | $85,500 | 22.87 | $1,955 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Clay Court, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Clay Court, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 0.27 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 0.27 |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 0.30 |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 0.30 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 0.30 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 0.27 |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 0.30 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 0.30 |
| Kadima Learning Center | NR | Private | 0 | 0.32 | |
| Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.39 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Ohel Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 109 | 0.04 |
| Yeshiva High School of Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.08 |
| Shaarei Torah Of Rockland | NR | Private | 9-12 | 67 | 0.13 |
| Yeshiva Kinyan Torah | NR | Private | 9-11 | 81 | 0.27 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 0.27 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Clay Court, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 3 Clay Court, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 87 Carlton Rd, Suffern | 3,434 | 07/08/2011 | $610,000 |
| 81 Carlton Rd W, Monsey | 3,053 | 08/02/2004 | $580,000 |
| 5 Louis Ave, Monsey | 3,223 | 03/08/2017 | $10 |
| 6 Esther Ln, Monsey | 4,061 | 09/17/2013 | $595,467 |
| 8 Esther Ln, Monsey | 4,525 | 09/29/1997 | $279,000 |
| 89-91 Carlton Rd, Suffern | 31,116 | ||
| 79 Carlton Rd, Suffern | 2,293 | 12/13/2023 | $10 |
| 93 College Rd, Monsey | 2,523 | 09/25/2012 | $412,000 |
| 8 Ruth CT, Monsey | 3,411 | ||
| 79 College Rd, Monsey | 3,549 | 03/13/2020 | $10 |
| 5 Carlton Ln, Monsey | 3,780 | 11/12/2007 | $10 |
| 91 College Rd, Monsey | 10,494 | ||
| 7 Carlton Ln, Monsey | 5,537 | 12/29/1993 | $205,000 |
| 3 Louis Ave, Monsey | 3,127 | 01/03/2024 | $1,085,000 |
| 1 Clay CT, Suffern | 3,266 | 01/05/2020 | $805,000 |
| 6 Kuperman Ln, Monsey | 6,262 | 12/10/2020 | $560,000 |
| 9 Carlton Ln, Monsey | 4,742 | 05/21/2024 | $10 |
| 1 Louis Ave, Monsey | 5,067 | ||
| 2 Clay CT, Suffern | 3,432 | 02/08/2022 | $10 |
| 7 Ruth CT, Monsey | 2,422 | 03/03/2023 | $1,400,000 |