7 Ruth Court, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
7 Ruth Court, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Ruth Court, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.18-2-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Ruth Court, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/03/2023 |
| Sale price | $1,400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,524 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Ruth Court, Monsey
| Building sqft | 2,422 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.76 |
| Lot dimensions | 147 ft X 165 ft |
| Frontage | 147 |
| Depth | 165 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Ruth Court, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Ruth Court, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Ruth Court, Monsey
7 Ruth Court, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,422 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Ruth Court, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $70,100, the tax amount paid for 7 Ruth Court, Monsey, NY 10952 is $11,523.
When was 7 Ruth Court, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Ruth Court, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 03/03/2023 for $1,400,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Ruth Court, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Ruth Court, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Ruth Court, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Ruth Court, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Ruth Court, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,524 |
| Market value | $85,700 |
| Assessed value | $70,100 |
Assessment History for 7 Ruth Court, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Ruth Court, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85,700 | $70,100 | 164.39 | $11,524 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $85,700 | $70,100 | 17.05 | $1,195 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $85,700 | $70,100 | 20.42 | $1,431 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $85,700 | $70,100 | 22.87 | $1,603 | +0.72% |
| 2021 | $85,700 | $69,600 | 22.87 | $1,592 | -0.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Ruth Court, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Ruth Court, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kadima Learning Center | NR | Private | 0 | 0.11 | |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 0.38 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 0.38 |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 0.44 |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 0.44 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kadima Learning Center | NR | Private | 0 | 0.11 | |
| Mesivta Ziev Hatorah | NR | Private | 8-10 | 0 | 0.26 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 0.38 |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 0.44 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 0.44 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Divrei Chaim | NR | Private | 9-11 | 140 | 0.07 |
| Kadima Learning Center | NR | Private | 0 | 0.11 | |
| Yeshiva High School of Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.17 |
| Mesivta Yesodei Yisroel | NR | Private | 9-11 | 28 | 0.22 |
| Yeshiva Ohel Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 109 | 0.23 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Ruth Court, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 7 Ruth Court, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Ruth CT, Monsey | 4,370 | 05/17/2024 | $1,900,000 |
| 69 Carlton Rd, Monsey | 3,354 | 01/27/2021 | $1,530,000 |
| 87 Carlton Rd, Suffern | 3,434 | 07/08/2011 | $610,000 |
| 81 Carlton Rd W, Monsey | 3,053 | 08/02/2004 | $580,000 |
| 89-91 Carlton Rd, Suffern | 31,116 | ||
| 1 Ruth CT, Monsey | 3,223 | 10/13/2023 | $1,500,000 |
| 8 Ruth CT, Monsey | 3,411 | ||
| 4 Ruth CT, Monsey | 2,950 | 11/29/2021 | $815,000 |
| 2 Ruth CT, Monsey | 3,026 | 12/23/2020 | $10 |
| 3 Ruth CT, Monsey | 2,552 | 08/08/2014 | $475,000 |
| 14 Locust Hollow Dr, Monsey | 2,399 | 10/29/2019 | $10 |
| 7 Carlton Ln, Monsey | 5,537 | 12/29/1993 | $205,000 |
| 91 College Rd, Monsey | 10,494 | ||
| 3 Clay CT, Suffern | 3,581 | 04/02/2001 | $447,500 |
| 9 Carlton Ln, Monsey | 4,742 | 05/21/2024 | $10 |
| 6 Kuperman Ln, Monsey | 6,262 | 12/10/2020 | $560,000 |
| 1 Clay CT, Suffern | 3,266 | 01/05/2020 | $805,000 |
| 5 Ruth CT, Monsey | 2,484 | 02/24/2025 | $10 |
| 4 Shalvah Pl, Monsey | 5,684 | 12/27/2005 | $10 |
| 2 Clay CT, Suffern | 3,432 | 02/08/2022 | $10 |