2 Warren Court, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
2 Warren Court, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Warren Court, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.20-4-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Warren Court, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $10,883 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Warren Court, Monsey
| Building sqft | 3,916 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.41 |
| Lot dimensions | 77 ft X 165 ft |
| Frontage | 77 |
| Depth | 165 |
| Year built | 1983 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Warren Court, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Warren Court, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Warren Court, Monsey
2 Warren Court, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1983 and has a total of 3,916 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Warren Court, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $66,200, the tax amount paid for 2 Warren Court, Monsey, NY 10952 is $10,882.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Warren Court, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Warren Court, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Warren Court, Monsey
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Warren Court, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Warren Court, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,883 |
| Market value | $62,900 |
| Assessed value | $66,200 |
Assessment History for 2 Warren Court, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Warren Court, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62,900 | $66,200 | 164.39 | $10,883 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $62,900 | $66,200 | 17.05 | $1,129 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $62,900 | $66,200 | 20.42 | $1,352 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $62,900 | $66,200 | 22.87 | $1,514 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $62,900 | $66,200 | 22.87 | $1,514 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Warren Court, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Warren Court, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.28 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.50 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.50 |
| Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 349 | 0.57 |
| Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 349 | 0.57 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.28 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.50 |
| Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 349 | 0.57 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.59 |
| Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey | NR | Private | PK-8 | 458 | 0.61 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.28 |
| Mesivta of Yeshiva d'MONSEY | NR | Private | 10-12 | 69 | 0.48 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.59 |
| Talmud Torah Meorhachaim Viznitz | NR | Private | 4-10 | 684 | 0.69 |
| Yeshiva Viznitz | NR | Private | 11 | 80 | 0.69 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Warren Court, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 2 Warren Court, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 112 Hempstead Rd, Spring Valley | 2,112 | 02/28/2013 | $260,000 |
| 108 Hempstead Rd, Spring Valley | 2,636 | 06/28/2006 | $420,000 |
| 48 Suzanne Dr, Spring Valley | 4,895 | 01/07/2008 | $850,000 |
| 2 Nancy Ln, Monsey | 2,915 | 03/11/2009 | $775,000 |
| 9 Carriage Ln, Spring Valley | 2,259 | 02/22/2008 | $10 |
| 9 Ronald Dr, Monsey | 6,497 | 12/12/2007 | $10 |
| 11 R L Warren CT #A, Monsey | |||
| 27 Flint Dr, Spring Valley | 3,376 | 02/01/2025 | $10 |
| 8 Francis Pl, Monsey | 4,736 | 05/27/2008 | $10 |
| 110 Hempstead Rd, Spring Valley | 3,796 | 09/16/2014 | $450,000 |
| 8 Nancy Ln, Monsey | 11,360 | 07/09/2013 | $10 |
| 8 Flint Dr, Spring Valley | 2,160 | ||
| 14 Francis Pl, Monsey | 3,663 | 05/09/2019 | $10 |
| 4 Francis Pl, Monsey | 4,176 | 06/24/2002 | $130,000 |
| 4 Nancy Ln, Monsey | 1,821 | 03/12/1997 | $10 |
| 6 Nancy Ln, Monsey | 4,422 | 05/31/2023 | $10 |
| 42 Suzanne Dr, Spring Valley | 4,726 | 07/28/2011 | $10 |
| 12 Warren CT, Monsey | 03/03/2009 | $10 | |
| 6 Francis Pl, Monsey | 1,112 | 01/01/2021 | $10 |
| 10 Francis Pl, Monsey | 9,249 | 02/11/2007 | $10 |