12 Warren Court, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
12 Warren Court, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12 Warren Court, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.20-4-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Warren Court, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/03/2009 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $822 |
Lot & Building Information for 12 Warren Court, Monsey
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.43 |
| Lot dimensions | 102 ft X 185 ft |
| Frontage | 102 |
| Depth | 185 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 12 Warren Court, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 12 Warren Court, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12 Warren Court, Monsey
The current market value is $5,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 12 Warren Court, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Warren Court, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2009 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 12 Warren Court, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12 Warren Court, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 12 Warren Court, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $822 |
| Market value | $5,000 |
| Assessed value | $5,000 |
Assessment History for 12 Warren Court, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Warren Court, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,000 | $5,000 | 164.39 | $822 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $5,000 | $5,000 | 17.05 | $85 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $5,000 | $5,000 | 20.42 | $102 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $5,000 | $5,000 | 22.87 | $114 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $5,000 | $5,000 | 22.87 | $114 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Warren Court, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Warren Court, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.31 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.53 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.53 |
| Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 349 | 0.56 |
| Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 349 | 0.56 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.31 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.53 |
| Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 349 | 0.56 |
| Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey | NR | Private | PK-8 | 458 | 0.60 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.62 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.31 |
| Mesivta of Yeshiva d'MONSEY | NR | Private | 10-12 | 69 | 0.52 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.62 |
| Talmud Torah Meorhachaim Viznitz | NR | Private | 4-10 | 684 | 0.72 |
| Yeshiva Viznitz | NR | Private | 11 | 80 | 0.72 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 12 Warren Court, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 12 Warren Court, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 112 Hempstead Rd, Spring Valley | 2,112 | 02/28/2013 | $260,000 |
| 108 Hempstead Rd, Spring Valley | 2,636 | 06/28/2006 | $420,000 |
| 6 Flint Dr, Spring Valley | 2,160 | 10/28/2019 | $481,068 |
| 2 Warren CT, Monsey | 3,916 | ||
| 48 Suzanne Dr, Spring Valley | 4,895 | 01/07/2008 | $850,000 |
| 2 Nancy Ln, Monsey | 2,915 | 03/11/2009 | $775,000 |
| 9 Carriage Ln, Spring Valley | 2,259 | 02/22/2008 | $10 |
| 11 R L Warren CT #A, Monsey | |||
| 27 Flint Dr, Spring Valley | 3,376 | 02/01/2025 | $10 |
| 8 Francis Pl, Monsey | 4,736 | 05/27/2008 | $10 |
| 110 Hempstead Rd, Spring Valley | 3,796 | 09/16/2014 | $450,000 |
| 8 Flint Dr, Spring Valley | 2,160 | ||
| 14 Francis Pl, Monsey | 3,663 | 05/09/2019 | $10 |
| 4 Francis Pl, Monsey | 4,176 | 06/24/2002 | $130,000 |
| 4 Nancy Ln, Monsey | 1,821 | 03/12/1997 | $10 |
| 6 Nancy Ln, Monsey | 4,422 | 05/31/2023 | $10 |
| 3 Tioken Rd, Spring Valley | 2,160 | 12/09/2016 | |
| 42 Suzanne Dr, Spring Valley | 4,726 | 07/28/2011 | $10 |
| 6 Francis Pl, Monsey | 1,112 | 01/01/2021 | $10 |
| 10 Francis Pl, Monsey | 9,249 | 02/11/2007 | $10 |