2 Park Place #A, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
2 Park Place #A, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Park Place #A, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 55.10-4-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Park Place #A, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $489 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Park Place #A, Suffern
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 30 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 30 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Park Place #A, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Park Place #A, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Park Place #A, Suffern
The current market value is $2,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Park Place #A, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Park Place #A, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Park Place #A, Suffern
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Park Place #A, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Park Place #A, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $489 |
| Market value | $2,000 |
| Assessed value | $2,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Park Place #A, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Park Place #A, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $2,000 | 244.71 | $489 | +920.48% |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $2,000 | 23.98 | $48 | -16.39% |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $2,000 | 28.68 | $57 | -10.01% |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $2,000 | 31.87 | $64 | +0.03% |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $2,000 | 31.86 | $64 | +0.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Park Place #A, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Park Place #A, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard P Connor Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 0.63 |
| Montebello Road School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 337 | 0.69 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.18 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.25 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.25 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 0.66 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.18 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.25 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 1.45 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 1.45 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Mishknois Lavier | NR | Private | 10-12 | 0 | 0.59 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.18 |
| Suffern Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,486 | 1.73 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 1.94 |
| Shaarei Torah Of Rockland | NR | Private | 9-12 | 67 | 2.00 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Park Place #A, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 2 Park Place #A, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 129 Route 59, Suffern | 2,576 | 04/04/2024 | $10 |
| 85 Route 59, Suffern | 1,864 | 04/26/2004 | $10 |
| 198 Dashew Dr, Suffern | 81,222 | ||
| 121 Route 59, Suffern | 1,432 | 03/29/2004 | $262,000 |
| 2 Park Pl, Suffern | 2,192 | 08/14/2025 | $889,072 |
| 50 Dashew Dr, Suffern | 16,058 | ||
| 115 Route 59, Suffern | 1,662 | 04/04/2023 | $450,000 |
| 1 Reigate Pl, Suffern | 2,363 | 02/04/2021 | $455,000 |
| 79 Route 59, Suffern | 7,515 | 04/09/2008 | $10 |
| 113 Route 59, Suffern | 1,232 | 01/23/2022 | $10 |
| 119 Route 59, Suffern | 1,432 | ||
| 89 Route 59, Suffern | 1,451 | 12/04/2025 | $950,000 |
| 111 Route 59, Suffern | 2,816 | 11/25/2025 | $950,000 |
| 123 Route 59, Suffern | 1,585 | 06/29/2023 | $10 |
| 125 Route 59, Suffern | 2,322 | 06/29/2023 | $10 |
| 59 Route 59, Suffern | 3,712 | 10/08/2002 | $452,920 |
| 81 Route 59, Suffern | 2,653 | 11/19/1997 | $375,750 |
| 107 Route 59, Suffern | 1,390 | 05/06/2004 | $330,000 |
| 117 Route 59, Suffern | 1,628 | 08/01/1997 | $159,500 |
| 57 Route 59, Suffern | 1,260 | 03/30/2007 | $1,600,000 |