111 Route 59, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
111 Route 59, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 111 Route 59, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 55.10-4-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Route 59, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/25/2025 |
| Sale price | $950,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,893 |
Lot & Building Information for 111 Route 59, Suffern
| Building sqft | 2,816 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.44 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 190 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 190 |
| Year built | 1926 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 111 Route 59, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 111 Route 59, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 111 Route 59, Suffern
111 Route 59, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1926 and has a total of 2,816 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 111 Route 59, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $48,600, the tax amount paid for 111 Route 59, Suffern, NY 10901 is $11,892.
When was 111 Route 59, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?111 Route 59, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 11/25/2025 for $950,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 111 Route 59, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Route 59, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 111 Route 59, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 111 Route 59, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 111 Route 59, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,893 |
| Market value | $48,600 |
| Assessed value | $48,600 |
Assessment History for 111 Route 59, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Route 59, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48,600 | $48,600 | 244.71 | $11,893 | +920.48% |
| 2024 | $48,600 | $48,600 | 23.98 | $1,165 | -16.39% |
| 2023 | $48,600 | $48,600 | 28.68 | $1,394 | -10.01% |
| 2022 | $48,600 | $48,600 | 31.87 | $1,549 | +0.03% |
| 2021 | $48,600 | $48,600 | 31.86 | $1,548 | +0.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Route 59, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Route 59, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montebello Road School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 337 | 0.67 |
| Richard P Connor Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 0.67 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.18 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.28 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.28 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 0.65 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.18 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.28 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 1.42 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 1.42 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Mishknois Lavier | NR | Private | 10-12 | 0 | 0.59 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.18 |
| Suffern Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,486 | 1.70 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 1.90 |
| Shaarei Torah Of Rockland | NR | Private | 9-12 | 67 | 1.96 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 111 Route 59, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 111 Route 59, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 129 Route 59, Suffern | 2,576 | 04/04/2024 | $10 |
| 10 Reigate Pl, Suffern | 1,786 | 03/24/2004 | $415,000 |
| 2 Park Pl #A, Suffern | |||
| 85 Route 59, Suffern | 1,864 | 04/26/2004 | $10 |
| 121 Route 59, Suffern | 1,432 | 03/29/2004 | $262,000 |
| 2 Park Pl, Suffern | 2,192 | 08/14/2025 | $889,072 |
| 115 Route 59, Suffern | 1,662 | 04/04/2023 | $450,000 |
| 1 Reigate Pl, Suffern | 2,363 | 02/04/2021 | $455,000 |
| 79 Route 59, Suffern | 7,515 | 04/09/2008 | $10 |
| 113 Route 59, Suffern | 1,232 | 01/23/2022 | $10 |
| 119 Route 59, Suffern | 1,432 | ||
| 89 Route 59, Suffern | 1,451 | 12/04/2025 | $950,000 |
| 123 Route 59, Suffern | 1,585 | 06/29/2023 | $10 |
| 125 Route 59, Suffern | 2,322 | 06/29/2023 | $10 |
| 59 Route 59, Suffern | 3,712 | 10/08/2002 | $452,920 |
| 13 Hall Ave, Suffern | 2,436 | 08/18/2021 | $600,000 |
| 81 Route 59, Suffern | 2,653 | 11/19/1997 | $375,750 |
| 117 Route 59, Suffern | 1,628 | 08/01/1997 | $159,500 |
| 107 Route 59, Suffern | 1,390 | 05/06/2004 | $330,000 |
| 57 Route 59, Suffern | 1,260 | 03/30/2007 | $1,600,000 |