Rockland County  »  10952  »  Highview Rd  »  30 Highview Rd

30 Highview Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

30 Highview Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Highview Road, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Highview Road, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 56.6-2-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Highview Road, Monsey

Sale date 01/06/2015
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,883

Lot & Building Information for 30 Highview Road, Monsey

Building sqft 4,883
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 150
Year built 2021
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Highview Road, Monsey

• • Improvements for 30 Highview Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Highview Road, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Highview Road, Monsey, NY 10952?

30 Highview Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 2021 and has a total of 4,883 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Highview Road, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $102,700, the tax amount paid for 30 Highview Road, Monsey, NY 10952 is $16,882.

When was 30 Highview Road, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Highview Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 01/06/2015 for $425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Highview Road, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Highview Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2015 $425,000
11/30/2010 $423,300
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Highview Road, Monsey with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Highview Road, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/23/2020 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/06/2015 - D
01/12/2015 - R
Deed
11/30/2010 - D
12/10/2010 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Highview Road, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Highview Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,883
Market value $60,800
Assessed value $102,700

Assessment History for 30 Highview Road, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Highview Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $60,800 $102,700 164.39 $16,883 +864.16%
2024 $60,800 $102,700 17.05 $1,751 -16.50%
2023 $60,800 $102,700 20.42 $2,097 +398.36%
2022 $60,800 $18,400 22.87 $421 -69.74%
2021 $60,800 $60,800 22.87 $1,390 -1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Highview Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Highview Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
Kadima Learning Center NR Private 0.14
Beth Esther D'Satmar NR Private PK, K-12 0.30
Beth Esther D'Satmar NR Private PK, K-12 0.30
Bais Trany of Monsey NR Private PK, K-5 0.35
Bais Trany of Monsey NR Private PK, K-5 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Kadima Learning Center NR Private 0 0.14
Beth Esther D'Satmar NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.30
Mesivta Ziev Hatorah NR Private 8-10 0 0.36
Congregation Koifer Nefesh NR Private PK-12 486 0.42
Congre Machon Tiferes Bachurim NR Private 0 0.44

Nearest high schools

Kadima Learning Center NR Private 0 0.14
Bais Yaakov Of Ramapo NR Private 9-12 109 0.26
Congregation Divrei Chaim NR Private 9-11 140 0.27
Mesivta Yesodei Yisroel NR Private 9-11 28 0.29
Beth Esther D'Satmar NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.30