24 Highview Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
24 Highview Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24 Highview Road, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 56.6-2-38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Highview Road, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/31/2024 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,847 |
Lot & Building Information for 24 Highview Road, Monsey
| Building sqft | 4,020 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.34 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 145 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 145 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 24 Highview Road, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 24 Highview Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24 Highview Road, Monsey
24 Highview Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1952 and has a total of 4,020 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 24 Highview Road, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $96,400, the tax amount paid for 24 Highview Road, Monsey, NY 10952 is $15,847.
When was 24 Highview Road, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?24 Highview Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 12/31/2024 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 24 Highview Road, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Highview Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 24 Highview Road, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 24 Highview Road, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 24 Highview Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,847 |
| Market value | $96,400 |
| Assessed value | $96,400 |
Assessment History for 24 Highview Road, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Highview Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $96,400 | $96,400 | 164.39 | $15,847 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $96,400 | $96,400 | 17.05 | $1,644 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $96,400 | $96,400 | 20.42 | $1,968 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $96,400 | $96,400 | 22.87 | $2,205 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $96,400 | $96,400 | 22.87 | $2,205 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Highview Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Highview Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kadima Learning Center | NR | Private | 0.18 | |
| Beth Esther D'Satmar | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0.24 |
| Beth Esther D'Satmar | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0.24 |
| Bais Trany of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0.30 |
| Bais Trany of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0.30 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kadima Learning Center | NR | Private | 0.18 | |
| Beth Esther D'Satmar | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0.24 |
| Mesivta Ziev Hatorah | NR | Private | 8-10 | 0.35 |
| Congre Machon Tiferes Bachurim | NR | Private | 0.38 | |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0.40 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kadima Learning Center | NR | Private | 0 | 0.18 | |
| Bais Yaakov Of Ramapo | NR | Private | 9-12 | 109 | 0.22 |
| Bais Yehuda | NR | Private | 9-11 | 0 | 0.24 |
| Beth Esther D'Satmar | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.24 |
| Mesivta Ohr Naftoli | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.24 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 24 Highview Road, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 24 Highview Road, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 E View Rd, Monsey | 8,366 | 12/20/2017 | $10 |
| 4 Nelson Rd, Monsey | 4,284 | 10/07/2005 | $10 |
| 6 E View Rd, Monsey | 4,170 | 10/05/1999 | $10 |
| 271 Remsen Ave, Monsey | 8,410 | ||
| 18 Highview Rd, Monsey | 7,409 | 03/23/2017 | $550,000 |
| 28 Highview Rd, Monsey | 3,097 | 02/26/2019 | $10 |
| 10 Hilda Ln, Monsey | 3,262 | ||
| 9 Hilda Ln, Monsey | 1,102 | 09/16/2020 | $10 |
| 11 Hilda Ln, Monsey | 2,751 | 05/01/2000 | $10 |
| 321 Remsen Ave, Monsey | 2,476 | 12/17/2024 | $1,200,000 |
| 261 Remsen Ave, Monsey | 2,352 | ||
| 2 Nelson Rd, Monsey | 2,410 | 09/03/2020 | $10 |
| 340 Remsen Ave, Monsey | 4,595 | 03/23/2026 | |
| 12 Hilda Ln, Monsey | 01/15/2026 | $1,200,000 | |
| 15 Hilda Ln, Monsey | 4,081 | 05/29/1997 | $183,500 |
| 20 Highview Rd, Monsey | 3,891 | 11/22/2021 | $999,000 |
| 320 Remsen Ave, Monsey | 2,902 | 03/08/2006 | $10 |
| 26 Highview Rd, Monsey | 2,513 | 01/14/2025 | $1,200,000 |
| 260 Remsen Ave, Monsey | 2,572 | ||
| 7 Hilda Ln, Monsey | 5,387 | 03/30/2023 | $10 |