Rockland County  »  10952  »  Hilltop Ln  »  6 Hilltop Ln

6 Hilltop Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

6 Hilltop Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Hilltop Lane, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Hilltop Lane, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 56.7-3-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Hilltop Lane, Monsey

Sale date 08/25/2016
Sale price $860,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,633

Lot & Building Information for 6 Hilltop Lane, Monsey

Building sqft 6,267
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.57
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 268 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 268
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Hilltop Lane, Monsey

• • Improvements for 6 Hilltop Lane, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Hilltop Lane, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Hilltop Lane, Monsey, NY 10952?

6 Hilltop Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 2019 and has a total of 6,267 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Hilltop Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $95,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Hilltop Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 is $15,633.

When was 6 Hilltop Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Hilltop Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 08/25/2016 for $860,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Hilltop Lane, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Hilltop Lane, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2016 $860,000
06/12/2015 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Hilltop Lane, Monsey with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Hilltop Lane, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/25/2016 - D
09/21/2016 - R
Deed
03/11/2016 - D
08/15/2016 - R
Deed
06/12/2015 - D
07/09/2015 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Hilltop Lane, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Hilltop Lane, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,633
Market value $53,800
Assessed value $95,100

Assessment History for 6 Hilltop Lane, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Hilltop Lane, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $53,800 $95,100 164.39 $15,633 +864.16%
2024 $53,800 $95,100 17.05 $1,621 -16.50%
2023 $53,800 $95,100 20.42 $1,942 -10.71%
2022 $53,800 $95,100 22.87 $2,175 +41.94%
2021 $53,800 $67,000 22.87 $1,532 +209.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Hilltop Lane, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Hilltop Lane, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
Congre Machon Tiferes Bachurim NR Private 0.13
Yeshiva Beth David School NR Private PK, K-9 0.16
Yeshiva Beth David School NR Private PK, K-9 0.16
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0.21
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0.21

Nearest middle schools

Congre Machon Tiferes Bachurim NR Private 0 0.13
Yeshiva Beth David School NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.16
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.21
Yeshiva Visnitz School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.23
Talmud Torah Meorhachaim Viznitz NR Private 4-10 684 0.23

Nearest high schools

Congre Machon Tiferes Bachurim NR Private 0 0.13
Congregation Machon Tiferes Bachurim NR Private 12 5 0.14
Amudei Olam NR Private 9-11 0 0.21
Yeshiva Visnitz School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.23