11 Edwin Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
11 Edwin Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Edwin Lane, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 56.8-5-21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Edwin Lane, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $11,211 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Edwin Lane, Monsey
| Building sqft | 3,480 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.28 |
| Lot dimensions | 33 ft X 75 ft |
| Frontage | 33 |
| Depth | 75 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 11 Edwin Lane, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 11 Edwin Lane, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Edwin Lane, Monsey
11 Edwin Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1979 and has a total of 3,480 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Edwin Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $68,200, the tax amount paid for 11 Edwin Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 is $11,211.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Edwin Lane, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Edwin Lane, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11 Edwin Lane, Monsey
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 11 Edwin Lane, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Edwin Lane, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,211 |
| Market value | $68,200 |
| Assessed value | $68,200 |
Assessment History for 11 Edwin Lane, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Edwin Lane, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68,200 | $68,200 | 164.39 | $11,211 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $68,200 | $68,200 | 17.05 | $1,163 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $68,200 | $68,200 | 20.42 | $1,393 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $68,200 | $68,200 | 22.87 | $1,560 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $68,200 | $68,200 | 22.87 | $1,560 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Edwin Lane, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Edwin Lane, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.13 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.13 |
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.19 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.27 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.27 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.13 |
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.19 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.27 |
| Talmud Torah Meorhachaim Viznitz | NR | Private | 4-10 | 684 | 0.37 |
| Bnos Yisroel Girls' School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 3,613 | 0.39 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mesivta of Yeshiva d'MONSEY | NR | Private | 10-12 | 69 | 0.16 |
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.19 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.27 |
| Congregation Mesifta | NR | Private | 9-10 | 15 | 0.36 |
| Yeshiva Viznitz | NR | Private | 11 | 80 | 0.37 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 11 Edwin Lane, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 11 Edwin Lane, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 Lenore Ave, Monsey | 03/31/2015 | $491,000 | |
| 21 Lenore Ave, Monsey | 05/19/2025 | $3,100,000 | |
| 11 Edwin Ln, Monsey | 3,540 | 12/05/2005 | $10 |
| 15 Edwin Ln, Monsey | 4,066 | ||
| 6 Sunrise Dr, Monsey | 2,156 | 08/05/2025 | |
| 10 Monsey Blvd, Monsey | |||
| 5 Suzanne Dr, Monsey | 3,223 | 03/03/2008 | $10 |
| 18 Edwin Ln, Monsey | 3,360 | 08/07/2006 | $10 |
| 10 Lenore Ave, Monsey | 3,415 | ||
| 8 Sunrise Dr, Monsey | 5,417 | ||
| 27 Lenore Ave, Monsey | 10,089 | ||
| 7 Suzanne Dr, Monsey | 13,158 | 05/07/2013 | $10 |
| 13 Edwin Ln, Monsey | 8,916 | 09/20/2024 | $2,200,000 |
| 38 Suzanne Dr, Monsey | 4,768 | ||
| 31 Lenore Ave, Monsey | 6,528 | 07/20/2009 | $10 |
| 25 Lenore Ave, Monsey | 884 | 12/31/2012 | $10 |
| 14 Elaine Pl, Spring Valley | 12,961 | 11/28/2017 | $10 |
| 17 Edwin Ln, Monsey | 3,511 | 06/10/1998 | $10 |
| 20 Edwin Ln, Monsey | 3,842 |