Rockland County  »  10952  »  Monsey Blvd  »  3 Monsey Blvd

3 Monsey Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

3 Monsey Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Monsey Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Monsey Boulevard, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 56.8-4-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Monsey Boulevard, Monsey

Sale date 02/02/1998
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $90,776

Lot & Building Information for 3 Monsey Boulevard, Monsey

Building sqft 15,042
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 1.52
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 2

Other Property Data for 3 Monsey Boulevard, Monsey

• • Improvements for 3 Monsey Boulevard, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Monsey Boulevard, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Monsey Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952?

3 Monsey Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 2001 and has a total of 15,042 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Monsey Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $552,200, the tax amount paid for 3 Monsey Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 is $90,776.

When was 3 Monsey Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Monsey Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 02/02/1998 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Monsey Boulevard, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Monsey Boulevard, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/1998 $500,000

Title Documents for 3 Monsey Boulevard, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/09/2020 - D
01/14/2020 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
01/09/2020 - D
01/14/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/02/1998 - D
03/02/1998 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Monsey Boulevard, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Monsey Boulevard, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $90,776
Market value $51,700
Assessed value $552,200

Assessment History for 3 Monsey Boulevard, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Monsey Boulevard, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $51,700 $552,200 164.39 $90,776 +864.16%
2024 $51,700 $552,200 17.05 $9,415 -16.50%
2023 $51,700 $552,200 20.42 $11,276 -13.83%
2022 $51,700 $572,200 22.87 $13,086 0.00%
2021 $51,700 $572,200 22.87 $13,086 -1.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,019
Median age 19.7
Average household income $107,810
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 11,218
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 4.23
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $827,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Monsey Boulevard, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Monsey Boulevard, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Monsey Boulevard, Monsey

Here are the neighbors for 3 Monsey Boulevard, Monsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Howard Dr, Spring Valley 2,818
12 Ellish Pkwy, Spring Valley 05/16/2019 $990,000
14 Sunrise Dr, Monsey 3,689 12/18/1997 $250,000
190 Remsen Ave, Monsey 1,770
200 Remsen Ave, Monsey 2,270
7 Jeffrey Pl, Monsey 4,534 12/04/2021 $10
14 Howard Dr, Spring Valley 7,504 02/27/2003 $10
122 Horton Dr, Monsey 2,924 02/03/2022 $721,650
128 Horton Dr, Monsey 2,637 10/28/2013 $275,000
9 Jeffrey Pl, Monsey 2,742 02/13/1997 $10