7 Jeffrey Place, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
7 Jeffrey Place, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Jeffrey Place, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 56.8-3-38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Jeffrey Place, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/04/2021 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,979 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Jeffrey Place, Monsey
| Building sqft | 4,534 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.5 |
| Lot dimensions | 114 ft X 179 ft |
| Frontage | 114 |
| Depth | 179 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Jeffrey Place, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Jeffrey Place, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Jeffrey Place, Monsey
7 Jeffrey Place, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1952 and has a total of 4,534 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Jeffrey Place, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $97,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Jeffrey Place, Monsey, NY 10952 is $15,978.
When was 7 Jeffrey Place, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Jeffrey Place, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 12/04/2021 for $10.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Jeffrey Place, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Jeffrey Place, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2021 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Jeffrey Place, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Jeffrey Place, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Jeffrey Place, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,979 |
| Market value | $62,700 |
| Assessed value | $97,200 |
Assessment History for 7 Jeffrey Place, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Jeffrey Place, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62,700 | $97,200 | 164.39 | $15,979 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $62,700 | $97,200 | 17.05 | $1,657 | -5.19% |
| 2023 | $62,700 | $85,600 | 20.42 | $1,748 | +13.73% |
| 2022 | $62,700 | $67,200 | 22.87 | $1,537 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $62,700 | $67,200 | 22.87 | $1,537 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Jeffrey Place, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Jeffrey Place, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.08 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.30 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.30 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.47 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.47 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.08 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.30 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.47 |
| Talmud Torah Meorhachaim Viznitz | NR | Private | 4-10 | 684 | 0.58 |
| Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 349 | 0.60 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.08 |
| Mesivta of Yeshiva d'MONSEY | NR | Private | 10-12 | 69 | 0.35 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.47 |
| Talmud Torah Meorhachaim Viznitz | NR | Private | 4-10 | 684 | 0.58 |
| Yeshiva Viznitz | NR | Private | 11 | 80 | 0.58 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Jeffrey Place, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 7 Jeffrey Place, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Howard Dr, Spring Valley | 2,818 | ||
| 3 Monsey Blvd, Monsey | 15,042 | 02/02/1998 | $500,000 |
| 14 Sunrise Dr, Monsey | 3,689 | 12/18/1997 | $250,000 |
| 190 Remsen Ave, Monsey | 1,770 | ||
| 200 Remsen Ave, Monsey | 2,270 | ||
| 14 Howard Dr, Spring Valley | 7,504 | 02/27/2003 | $10 |
| 122 Horton Dr, Monsey | 2,924 | 02/03/2022 | $721,650 |
| 128 Horton Dr, Monsey | 2,637 | 10/28/2013 | $275,000 |
| 9 Jeffrey Pl, Monsey | 2,742 | 02/13/1997 | $10 |
| 11 Jeffrey Pl, Monsey | 11,742 | 02/10/1999 | $335,000 |
| 26 Sunrise Dr, Monsey | 6,281 | 06/08/2001 | $180,000 |
| 12 Sunrise Dr, Monsey | 2,580 | 11/18/2020 | |
| 2 Hana Ln, Monsey | 2,653 | 03/23/2020 | $1,375,000 |
| 114 Horton Dr, Monsey | 2,924 | 11/16/2015 | $10 |
| 19 Jeffrey Pl, Monsey | 4,833 | 12/22/2008 | $10 |
| 16 Sunrise Dr, Monsey | 5,489 | ||
| 22 Jeffrey Pl, Monsey | 3,421 | 02/28/2017 | $800,000 |
| 170 Remsen Ave, Monsey | 1,868 | 05/27/2016 | $10 |
| 180 Remsen Ave, Monsey | 1,039 | 01/31/2025 | $1,960,000 |