Rockland County  »  10952  »  Fountainview Dr  »  1101 Fountainview Dr

1101 Fountainview Drive, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1101 Fountainview Drive, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1101 Fountainview Drive, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 56.9-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1101 Fountainview Drive, Monsey

Sale date 03/30/1998
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $1,096,427

Lot & Building Information for 1101 Fountainview Drive, Monsey

Building sqft 57,850
Total sqft 70,527
Building class Homes for the Aged (633)
Acreage 10.2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1990
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1101 Fountainview Drive, Monsey

• • Improvements for 1101 Fountainview Drive, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1101 Fountainview Drive, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1101 Fountainview Drive, Monsey, NY 10952?

1101 Fountainview Drive, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1990 and has a total of 57,850 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1101 Fountainview Drive, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,480,515, the tax amount paid for 1101 Fountainview Drive, Monsey, NY 10952 is $1,096,426.

When was 1101 Fountainview Drive, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1101 Fountainview Drive, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 03/30/1998 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1101 Fountainview Drive, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1101 Fountainview Drive, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/1998 $10

Title Documents for 1101 Fountainview Drive, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/30/1998 - D
07/03/1998 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1101 Fountainview Drive, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 1101 Fountainview Drive, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,096,427
Market value $133,700
Assessed value $4,480,515

Assessment History for 1101 Fountainview Drive, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1101 Fountainview Drive, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $133,700 $4,480,515 244.71 $1,096,427 +920.48%
2024 $133,700 $4,480,515 23.98 $107,443 -16.39%
2023 $133,700 $4,480,515 28.68 $128,501 -10.01%
2022 $133,700 $4,480,515 31.87 $142,794 +0.03%
2021 $133,700 $4,480,515 31.86 $142,749 +0.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,019
Median age 19.7
Average household income $107,810
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 11,218
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 4.23
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $827,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1101 Fountainview Drive, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1101 Fountainview Drive, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1101 Fountainview Drive, Monsey

Here are the neighbors for 1101 Fountainview Drive, Monsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
320 Spook Rock Rd, Suffern 3,984 08/04/2016 $779,000
1 Horton Dr, Monsey 2,784 09/07/2011 $420,000
13 Olympia Ln, Monsey 3,290 03/25/2021 $10
15 Olympia Ln, Monsey 3,896 09/20/2001 $359,999
225 Maple Ave, Monsey 68,604 06/11/2010 $10
324 Spook Rock Rd, Suffern 3,072 05/30/2002 $359,900
316 Spook Rock Rd, Suffern 2,033 03/08/2017 $10
11 Walter Dr, Monsey 12,860 07/13/2020 $10
2 Roman Blvd, Monsey 3,537