Rockland County  »  10952  »  Olympia Ln  »  15 Olympia Ln

15 Olympia Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

15 Olympia Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Olympia Lane, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Olympia Lane, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 56.9-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Olympia Lane, Monsey

Sale date 09/20/2001
Sale price $359,999
Arm's length
Property tax $22,709

Lot & Building Information for 15 Olympia Lane, Monsey

Building sqft 3,896
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.64
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Olympia Lane, Monsey

• • Improvements for 15 Olympia Lane, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Olympia Lane, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Olympia Lane, Monsey, NY 10952?

15 Olympia Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Olympia Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $92,800, the tax amount paid for 15 Olympia Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 is $22,709.

When was 15 Olympia Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Olympia Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 09/20/2001 for $359,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Olympia Lane, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Olympia Lane, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2001 $359,999
09/20/2001 $69,300
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Olympia Lane, Monsey with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Olympia Lane, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/20/2001 - D
10/09/2001 - R
Deed
09/20/2001 - D
10/09/2001 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Olympia Lane, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Olympia Lane, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,709
Market value $26,600
Assessed value $92,800

Assessment History for 15 Olympia Lane, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Olympia Lane, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $26,600 $92,800 244.71 $22,709 +920.48%
2024 $26,600 $92,800 23.98 $2,225 -16.39%
2023 $26,600 $92,800 28.68 $2,662 -10.01%
2022 $26,600 $92,800 31.87 $2,958 -7.17%
2021 $26,600 $100,000 31.86 $3,186 +0.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Olympia Lane, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Olympia Lane, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 0.35
Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 0.35
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 353 0.35
Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.36

Nearest middle schools

Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 0.35
Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.36
Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka NR Private PK-9 400 0.38
Congregation Koifer Nefesh NR Private PK-12 486 0.42

Nearest high schools

Congregation Koifer Nefesh NR Private PK-12 486 0.42
Yeshiva Kinyan Torah NR Private 9-11 81 0.45