Rockland County  »  10952  »  Main St  »  27 Main St

27 Main Street, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

27 Main Street, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Main Street, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Main Street, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 56.11-2-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Main Street, Monsey

Sale date 06/21/2019
Sale price $4,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,737

Lot & Building Information for 27 Main Street, Monsey

Building sqft 2,536
Total sqft 5,599
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 90 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 70
Depth 90
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 27 Main Street, Monsey

• • Improvements for 27 Main Street, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Main Street, Monsey

How many sq. ft. does 27 Main Street, Monsey, NY 10952 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 27 Main Street, Monsey, NY 10952 has a total of 2,536 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,656.

What is the year built & the current market value of 27 Main Street, Monsey, NY 10952?

27 Main Street, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $71,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Main Street, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Main Street, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2019 $4,200,000

Title Documents for 27 Main Street, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/29/2023 - D
09/22/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/19/2023 - D
09/22/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
03/31/2022 - D
05/11/2022 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
03/22/2022 - D
04/14/2022 - R
Other
(Termination of asmt of lease/rent)
06/21/2019 - D
06/27/2019 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
06/21/2019 - D
06/27/2019 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Main Street, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Main Street, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,737
Market value $71,400
Assessed value $71,400

Assessment History for 27 Main Street, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Main Street, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $71,400 $71,400 164.39 $11,737 +864.16%
2024 $71,400 $71,400 17.05 $1,217 -16.50%
2023 $71,400 $71,400 20.42 $1,458 -10.71%
2022 $71,400 $71,400 22.87 $1,633 0.00%
2021 $71,400 $71,400 22.87 $1,633 -1.93%