11 Suffern Place, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
11 Suffern Place, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Suffern Place, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 56.14-3-28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Suffern Place, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/25/2011 |
| Sale price | $300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,050 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Suffern Place, Monsey
| Building sqft | 3,268 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.26 |
| Lot dimensions | 85 ft X 136 ft |
| Frontage | 85 |
| Depth | 136 |
| Year built | 2013 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 11 Suffern Place, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 11 Suffern Place, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Suffern Place, Monsey
11 Suffern Place, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 2013 and has a total of 3,268 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Suffern Place, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $73,300, the tax amount paid for 11 Suffern Place, Monsey, NY 10952 is $12,049.
When was 11 Suffern Place, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Suffern Place, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 01/25/2011 for $300,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Suffern Place, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Suffern Place, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 11 Suffern Place, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Suffern Place, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Suffern Place, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,050 |
| Market value | $45,400 |
| Assessed value | $73,300 |
Assessment History for 11 Suffern Place, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Suffern Place, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,400 | $73,300 | 164.39 | $12,050 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $45,400 | $73,300 | 17.05 | $1,250 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $45,400 | $73,300 | 20.42 | $1,497 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $45,400 | $73,300 | 22.87 | $1,676 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $45,400 | $73,300 | 22.87 | $1,676 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Suffern Place, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Suffern Place, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Derech Emes | NR | Private | PK, K-11 | 71 | 0.18 |
| Yeshiva Derech Emes | NR | Private | PK, K-11 | 71 | 0.18 |
| Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch | NR | Private | 2-8 | 0 | 0.23 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | PK-11 | 697 | 0.23 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | PK-11 | 697 | 0.23 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Derech Emes | NR | Private | PK, K-11 | 71 | 0.18 |
| Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch | NR | Private | 2-8 | 0 | 0.23 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | PK-11 | 697 | 0.23 |
| Rockland Institute For Special Education | NR | Private | 54 | 0.23 | |
| Cheder Chabad Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK-8 | 504 | 0.23 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Derech Emes | NR | Private | PK, K-11 | 71 | 0.18 |
| Cong Khal Yereim Yesh Bais Hillel | NR | Private | 9-12 | 84 | 0.23 |
| Shaarei Arazim Of Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 64 | 0.23 |
| Bais Yaakov D'rav Hirsch | NR | Private | 9-12 | 115 | 0.23 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | PK-11 | 697 | 0.23 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 11 Suffern Place, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 11 Suffern Place, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Suffern Pl, Monsey | 3,467 | 10/11/2011 | $320,000 |
| 15 Suffern Pl, Monsey | 1,107 | 09/20/2011 | $285,000 |
| 71 Main St, Monsey | 2,554 | 01/23/2008 | $10 |
| 28 Homestead Ln, Monsey | 3,422 | 05/23/2017 | |
| 72-76 Main St, Monsey | 11,390 | 03/20/2019 | $1,800,000 |
| 70 Main St, Monsey | |||
| 9 Suffern Pl, Monsey | 4,453 | 04/09/2025 | $10 |
| 2 Roberts Rd, Monsey | 1,401 | 06/24/2025 | $1,400,000 |
| 7 Suffern Pl, Monsey | 1,847 | 10/11/2011 | $335,000 |
| 69 Saddle River Rd, Monsey | 2,068 | 07/20/2022 | $10 |
| 41-43 Main St, Monsey | 7,524 | 03/02/2005 | $1,000,000 |
| 27 Main St, Monsey | 2,536 | 06/21/2019 | $4,200,000 |
| 65 Saddle River Rd N, Monsey | 1,365 | ||
| 3 Maple Leaf Rd, Monsey | 5,418 | 09/08/2020 | $10 |
| 1 Suffern Pl, Monsey | 1,251 | 07/27/1999 | $10 |
| 29 Main St, Monsey | 2,456 | 06/21/2019 | $4,200,000 |
| 16 Suffern Pl, Monsey | 1,597 | 10/29/2008 | $400,000 |
| 1 Maple Leaf Rd, Monsey | 4,300 | ||
| 73 Main St, Monsey | 17,231 |