Rockland County  »  10952  »  Main St  »  1 Main St

1 Main Street, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

1 Main Street, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Main Street, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Main Street, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 56.15-2-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Main Street, Monsey

Sale date 10/13/2016
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,846

Lot & Building Information for 1 Main Street, Monsey

Building sqft 8,105
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 132 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 132
Depth 100
Year built 1960
Year last altered 2018
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 10%

Other Property Data for 1 Main Street, Monsey

• • Improvements for 1 Main Street, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Main Street, Monsey

How many sq. ft. does 1 Main Street, Monsey, NY 10952 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1 Main Street, Monsey, NY 10952 has a total of 8,105 square feet and a current price per square foot of $271.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Main Street, Monsey, NY 10952?

1 Main Street, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $113,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Main Street, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Main Street, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2016 $2,200,000
03/23/2010 $10
01/11/2010 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Main Street, Monsey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Main Street, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/09/2024 - D
02/15/2024 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
02/09/2024 - D
02/15/2024 - R
Other
(Spreader agreement)
02/09/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Other
(Termination of easement)
06/27/2019 - D
09/18/2019 - R
Other
(Appropriation)
06/24/2019 - D
06/24/2019 - R
Other
(Affdvt SVC notice of appropriation)
06/18/2019 - D
09/18/2019 - R
Other
(Appropriation)
11/13/2018 - D
09/18/2019 - R
Other
(Appropriation)
07/11/2018 - D
07/17/2018 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
07/11/2018 - D
07/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/13/2016 - D
10/28/2016 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Main Street, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Main Street, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $44,846
Market value $113,300
Assessed value $272,800

Assessment History for 1 Main Street, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Main Street, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $113,300 $272,800 164.39 $44,846 +864.16%
2024 $113,300 $272,800 17.05 $4,651 -16.50%
2023 $113,300 $272,800 20.42 $5,571 -10.71%
2022 $113,300 $272,800 22.87 $6,239 0.00%
2021 $113,300 $272,800 22.87 $6,239 -1.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,019
Median age 19.7
Average household income $107,810
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 11,218
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 4.23
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $827,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Main Street, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Main Street, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Main Street, Monsey

Here are the neighbors for 1 Main Street, Monsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Fred Eller Dr, Monsey 2,401 09/17/1998 $189,000
15 Lane St, Monsey 12,745 06/21/2022 $1,500,000
3 Meadow Ln, Monsey 2,074
1 Fred Eller Dr, Monsey 1,261 03/17/1999 $65,500
6 Joshua CT, Monsey 4,236 06/03/2020 $550,000
160 Saddle River Rd, Monsey 3,122 06/02/2021 $10
156 Saddle River Rd, Monsey 1,345 02/20/2012 $320,000
106-112 Route 59, Monsey 19,550 09/06/2006 $5,900,000
17 Main St, Monsey 18,795 07/06/2015 $1,380,000
37 Saddle River Rd, Monsey 4,202 01/26/2012 $600,000