93-95 Dykstras Way E, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
93-95 Dykstras Way E, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 93-95 Dykstras Way E, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 56.20-3-44 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 93-95 Dykstras Way E, Monsey
| Property tax | $23,426 |
Lot & Building Information for 93-95 Dykstras Way E, Monsey
| Building sqft | 3,749 |
| Total sqft | 5,516 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.55 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1996 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
Other Property Data for 93-95 Dykstras Way E, Monsey
- • Improvements for 93-95 Dykstras Way E, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 93-95 Dykstras Way E, Monsey
93-95 Dykstras Way E, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1996 and has a total of 3,749 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 93-95 Dykstras Way E, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $142,500, the tax amount paid for 93-95 Dykstras Way E, Monsey, NY 10952 is $23,425.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 93-95 Dykstras Way E, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93-95 Dykstras Way E, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 93-95 Dykstras Way E, Monsey
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 93-95 Dykstras Way E, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 93-95 Dykstras Way E, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $23,426 |
| Market value | $12,100 |
| Assessed value | $142,500 |
Assessment History for 93-95 Dykstras Way E, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93-95 Dykstras Way E, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,100 | $142,500 | 164.39 | $23,426 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $12,100 | $142,500 | 17.05 | $2,430 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $12,100 | $142,500 | 20.42 | $2,910 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $12,100 | $142,500 | 22.87 | $3,259 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $12,100 | $142,500 | 22.87 | $3,259 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93-95 Dykstras Way E, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93-95 Dykstras Way E, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Talmudical Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,337 | 0.76 |
| Margetts Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 609 | 0.78 |
| Bnos Sarah Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-4 | 85 | 0.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bnos Esther Pupa | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 379 | 0.81 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | 0 | 0.81 | |
| Talmud Torah Of Bobov | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 1,062 | 0.81 |
| Beth Rochel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 1,295 | 0.81 |