Rockland County  »  10952  »  Nesher CT  »  3 Nesher CT

3 Nesher Court, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

3 Nesher Court, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Nesher Court, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Nesher Court, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 56.12-3-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Nesher Court, Monsey

Property tax $16,949

Lot & Building Information for 3 Nesher Court, Monsey

Building sqft 5,688
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 72 ft X 138 ft
Frontage 72
Depth 138
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 3 Nesher Court, Monsey

• • Improvements for 3 Nesher Court, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Nesher Court, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Nesher Court, Monsey, NY 10952?

3 Nesher Court, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1997 and has a total of 5,688 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Nesher Court, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $103,100, the tax amount paid for 3 Nesher Court, Monsey, NY 10952 is $16,948.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Nesher Court, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Nesher Court, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Nesher Court, Monsey

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Nesher Court, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Nesher Court, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,949
Market value $78,400
Assessed value $103,100

Assessment History for 3 Nesher Court, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Nesher Court, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $78,400 $103,100 164.39 $16,949 +864.16%
2024 $78,400 $103,100 17.05 $1,758 -16.50%
2023 $78,400 $103,100 20.42 $2,105 -10.71%
2022 $78,400 $103,100 22.87 $2,358 0.00%
2021 $78,400 $103,100 22.87 $2,358 -1.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,019
Median age 19.7
Average household income $107,810
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 11,218
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 4.23
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $827,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Nesher Court, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Nesher Court, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Nesher Court, Monsey

Here are the neighbors for 3 Nesher Court, Monsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Nesher CT, Monsey 2,138
1 Ellish Pkwy, Spring Valley 1,400
2 Kaufman CT, Monsey 5,052 06/24/2025 $10
68-70 Dykstras Way E, Monsey 4,372 02/08/2021 $754,000
69 Herrick Ave, Spring Valley 2,396 03/20/2025 $10
85 Dykstras Way E, Monsey 20,008 07/09/2008 $10
567 Central Ave, Monsey 3,622 04/24/2025 $1,695,000
11 Nesher CT, Monsey 8,888 10/30/2007 $10
73 Herrick Ave, Spring Valley 3,007 09/10/2015 $800,000
92 Park Ln, Monsey 4,796 08/14/2017
93-95 Dykstras Way E, Monsey 3,749
64-66 Dykstras Way E, Monsey 4,483 07/17/2019 $1,275,000
60-62 Dykstras Way E, Monsey 4,483 03/02/2004 $100,000
5 Ellish Pkwy, Spring Valley 4,800
18 Nesher CT, Monsey 3,112 03/01/2023 $10
563 Central Ave, Monsey 3,596 04/05/2024 $10
3 Ellish Pkwy, Spring Valley 2,470 11/30/2021 $10
79 Herrick Ave, Spring Valley 2,340 06/27/2001 $125,000
553 Central Ave, Monsey 2,068 07/10/2007 $400,000