104 Saddle River Rd N #A, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
104 Saddle River Rd N #A, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 104 Saddle River Rd N #A, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 56.15-2-29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Saddle River Rd N #A, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/29/2022 |
| Sale price | $2,400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $838 |
Lot & Building Information for 104 Saddle River Rd N #A, Monsey
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.16 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 104 Saddle River Rd N #A, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 104 Saddle River Rd N #A, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 104 Saddle River Rd N #A, Monsey
The current market value is $5,100.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 104 Saddle River Rd N #A, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Saddle River Rd N #A, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2022 | $2,400,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 104 Saddle River Rd N #A, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 104 Saddle River Rd N #A, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 104 Saddle River Rd N #A, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $838 |
| Market value | $5,100 |
| Assessed value | $5,100 |
Assessment History for 104 Saddle River Rd N #A, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Saddle River Rd N #A, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,100 | $5,100 | 164.39 | $838 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $5,100 | $5,100 | 17.05 | $87 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $5,100 | $5,100 | 20.42 | $104 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $5,100 | $5,100 | 22.87 | $117 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $5,100 | $5,100 | 22.87 | $117 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Saddle River Rd N #A, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Saddle River Rd N #A, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Derech Emes | NR | Private | PK, K-11 | 71 | 0.26 |
| Yeshiva Derech Emes | NR | Private | PK, K-11 | 71 | 0.26 |
| Bnos Esther Pupa | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 379 | 0.26 |
| Bnos Esther Pupa | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 379 | 0.26 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | 0 | 0.26 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Derech Emes | NR | Private | PK, K-11 | 71 | 0.26 |
| Bnos Esther Pupa | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 379 | 0.26 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | 0 | 0.26 | |
| Bnos Yisroel Girls' School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 3,613 | 0.26 |
| Talmud Torah Of Bobov | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 1,062 | 0.26 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Derech Emes | NR | Private | PK, K-11 | 71 | 0.26 |
| Bnos Esther Pupa | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 379 | 0.26 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | 0 | 0.26 | |
| Bnos Yisroel Girls' School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 3,613 | 0.26 |
| Beth Rochel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 1,295 | 0.26 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 104 Saddle River Rd N #A, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 104 Saddle River Rd N #A, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Stephens Pl, Spring Valley | 1,006 | 08/01/2025 | $975,000 |
| 78 Route 59, Monsey | 1,840 | 03/23/2011 | |
| 87 Route 59, Monsey | 4,256 | ||
| 68 Decatur Ave, Spring Valley | 4,129 | 10/01/2023 | $10 |
| 25 Stephens Pl, Spring Valley | 07/21/2010 | $1,692,000 | |
| 3 Johanna Ln, Monsey | 6,395 | 06/12/2008 | $450,000 |
| 4 Johanna Ln, Monsey | 1,550 | 04/15/2004 | $352,000 |
| 66 Route 59, Monsey | 7,388 | 01/30/2017 | $2,836,000 |
| 19 Route 59, Monsey | 5,752 | 09/08/2005 | $1,000,000 |
| 72-74 Route 59, Monsey | 9,305 | 03/26/2012 | $2,000,000 |
| 132 Route 59, Monsey | 08/15/2022 | $10,600,000 | |
| 1 Requa Ln, Monsey | 3,300 | 06/01/2021 | $10 |
| 100 Route 59, Monsey | 16,855 | 03/28/2018 | $10 |
| 83 Route 59, Monsey | 1,800 | 12/11/2018 | $2,460,222 |
| 65 Decatur Ave, Spring Valley | 1,152 | 03/18/2025 | |
| 18 Roberts Rd, Monsey | 2,070 | 01/26/2026 | |
| 75 Route 59, Monsey | 19,925 | 04/08/2019 | $50,000,000 |
| 7 Stephens Pl, Spring Valley | 3,033 | 07/11/2011 | $600,000 |