Rockland County  »  10980  »  Benson Point CT  »  12 Benson Point CT

12 Benson Point Court, Stony Point, NY 10980 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Benson Point Court, Stony Point, NY 10980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Benson Point Court, Stony Point
Zip code 10980
County Rockland
Municipality Stony Point
Parcel ID 15.1-5-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Benson Point Court, Stony Point

Sale date 08/29/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $366

Lot & Building Information for 12 Benson Point Court, Stony Point

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.32
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 12 Benson Point Court, Stony Point

• • Improvements for 12 Benson Point Court, Stony Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Benson Point Court, Stony Point

What is the market value of 12 Benson Point Court, Stony Point, NY 10980?

The current market value is $133,547.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Benson Point Court, Stony Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Benson Point Court, Stony Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2006 $1
05/28/2002 $1
02/09/2000 $170,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Benson Point Court, Stony Point with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Benson Point Court, Stony Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/29/2006 - D
09/01/2006 - R
Deed
05/28/2002 - D
09/30/2002 - R
Deed
02/09/2000 - D
02/15/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Benson Point Court, Stony Point

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Benson Point Court, Stony Point, NY 10980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $366
Market value $133,547
Assessed value $12,500

Assessment History for 12 Benson Point Court, Stony Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Benson Point Court, Stony Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $128,469 $12,500 29.29 $366 -3.17%
2024 $127,812 $12,500 30.25 $378 -15.05%
2023 $106,655 $12,500 35.61 $445 -12.57%
2022 $92,115 $12,500 40.73 $509 -2.68%
2021 $91,174 $12,500 41.85 $523 -2.81%

Stony Point residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$640,000
-3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$316
3.3% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Stony Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Stony Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Benson Point Court, Stony Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Benson Point Court, Stony Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

James A Farley Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 538 1.28
Stony Point Elementary School 3 Public K-6 725 1.29
Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 44 1.56
Willow Grove Middle School 5 Public 4-6 557 1.94

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 2.08
Fieldstone Secondary School 5 Public 7-8 1,247 2.20