New York City  »  11691  »  Beck Rd  »  721 Beck Rd

7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 Property Information

7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7-21 Beck Road
Secondary address 7 Beck Rd
Neighborhood Far Rockaway
Zip code 11691
Borough Queens
Block & lot 15549-0073

Sales & Tax Overview for 7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway

Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,999

Lot & Building Information for 7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway

Lot sq. ft. 7,105
Lot dimensions 74 ft x 93.28 ft
Property type One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2)
Building sqft 1,529
Building dimensions 46 ft x 30.67 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Structure type Ranch
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Attached garage
Year built 1955
Frontage(s) Beck Road (narrow)
Nearest wide street Cornaga Court
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 14
Closest police station 0.40 Miles
Closest fire station 0.66 Miles

Other Property Data for 7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway, NY 11691, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway, NY 11691, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 7 Beck Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 9 Beck Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 11 Beck Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 13 Beck Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 15 Beck Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 17 Beck Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 19 Beck Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 21 Beck Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

About 7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway, NY 11691?

7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,529 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $64,980, the tax amount paid for 7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 is $10,679. For the next year, the tax amount for 7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 is estimated at $10,999.

When was 7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 last sold?

7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 was last sold in 06/09/1977.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
Find out who owns 7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway, NY 11691.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/11/1991 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4450002756945)
06/09/1977 - R Deed
(37740099201060)
06/06/1966 - R Mortgage
(36640014000369)
06/06/1966 - R Deed
(36640014000363)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway

Access detailed property tax data for 7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway, NY 11691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,680
Estimated property tax: $10,999
Tax assessor's market value: $1,083,000
Assessed value: $64,980
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,083,000 $64,980 $53,821 19.843% $10,961 $10,680 +4.72%
2024/25 $953,000 $57,180 $50,776 20.085% $10,467 $10,198 +6.30%
2023/24 $971,000 $58,260 $47,766 20.085% $9,875 $9,594 -0.98%
2022/23 $872,000 $52,320 $47,706 20.309% $9,985 $9,689 +5.66%
2021/22 $933,000 $55,980 $45,936 19.963% $9,458 $9,170 -2.35%

Permits for 7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway

The complete history of permits filed for 7-21 Beck Road, Far Rockaway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Far Rockaway Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Far Rockaway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Far Rockaway and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$540,000
15.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$486
-4.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 1 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Beach 22nd St & Mott Ave at SW Corner
Station lines A
Distance (miles) 0.611
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Beach 9 St /Cornaga Av
Distance (miles) 0.224

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 197 The Ocean School 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 407 0.39
P.S. 197 The Ocean School 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 407 0.39