3 Muhlebach Court, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 Property Information
3 Muhlebach Court, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Muhlebach Court |
| Neighborhood | Far Rockaway |
| Zip code | 11691 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 15566-0042 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Muhlebach Court, Far Rockaway
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $5,667 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Muhlebach Court, Far Rockaway
| Lot sqft | 2,716 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) |
| Building sqft | 2,132 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Stucco |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Frontage(s) | Muhlebach Court (narrow) Beach 19 Street (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 27 |
| Community district | 14 |
| Closest police station | 0.22 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.05 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Muhlebach Court, Far Rockaway
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 3 Muhlebach Court, Far Rockaway
3 Muhlebach Court, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,132 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Muhlebach Court, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $39,780, the tax amount paid for 3 Muhlebach Court, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 is $5,347. For the next year, the tax amount for 3 Muhlebach Court, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 is estimated at $5,667.
When was 3 Muhlebach Court, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 last sold?3 Muhlebach Court, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 was last sold in 04/16/1998.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 3 Muhlebach Court, Far Rockaway
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Muhlebach Court, Far Rockaway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Muhlebach Court, Far Rockaway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Muhlebach Court, Far Rockaway
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Muhlebach Court, Far Rockaway
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Muhlebach Court, Far Rockaway, NY 11691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,347 |
| Estimated property tax: | $5,667 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $663,000 |
| Assessed value: | $39,780 |
Assessment History for 3 Muhlebach Court, Far Rockaway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Muhlebach Court, Far Rockaway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $663,000 | $39,780 | $26,948 | 19.843% | $5,347 | $5,347 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $643,000 | $38,580 | $25,423 | 20.085% | $5,106 | $5,106 | +5.99% |
| 2023/24 | $612,000 | $36,720 | $23,986 | 20.085% | $4,818 | $4,818 | -1.10% |
| 2022/23 | $554,000 | $33,240 | $23,986 | 20.309% | $4,871 | $4,871 | +2.51% |
| 2021/22 | $536,000 | $32,160 | $23,803 | 19.963% | $4,752 | $4,752 | +0.55% |
Permits for 3 Muhlebach Court, Far Rockaway
The complete history of permits filed for 3 Muhlebach Court, Far Rockaway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Far Rockaway Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Far Rockaway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Far Rockaway and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 1 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Beach 22nd St & Mott Ave at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.327 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Beach 19 St/Gateway Bl | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.033 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wave Preparatory Elementary School | 9 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 435 | 0.30 |
| Wave Preparatory Elementary School | 9 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 435 | 0.30 |
| Peninsula Preparatory Academy Charter School | 7 | No | Charter | PK, K-5 | 282 | 0.07 |
| Peninsula Preparatory Academy Charter School | 7 | No | Charter | PK, K-5 | 282 | 0.07 |
| Yeshiva Darchei Torah | NR | No | Private | PK, K-12 | 1,848 | 0.25 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms 53 Brian Piccolo | 3 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 206 | 0.31 |
| Village Academy | 6 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 302 | 0.31 |
| Yeshiva Darchei Torah | NR | No | Private | PK, K-12 | 1,848 | 0.25 |
| Reihis Chockma Preschool | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.29 |
| Success Academy Charter School-Nyc 4 | 10 | No | Charter | K-7 | 641 | 0.31 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Darchei Torah | NR | No | Private | PK, K-12 | 1,848 | 0.25 |
| Mesivta Chaim Shlomo | NR | No | Private | 0 | 0.32 | |
| Tichon Meir Moshe | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.39 |
| Darchei Torah | NR | No | Private | PK-12 | 2,448 | 0.55 |
| Bnos Bais Yaakov / Tichon Meir Moshe | NR | No | Private | PK-12 | 1,104 | 0.55 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Muhlebach Court, Far Rockaway
Here are the neighbors for 3 Muhlebach Court, Far Rockaway, NY 11691.