New York City  »  11691  »  Cornaga CT  »  732 Cornaga CT

7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7-32 Cornaga Court
Secondary address 7 Cornaga Ct
Neighborhood Far Rockaway
Zip code 11691
Borough Queens
Block & lot 15570-0017

Sales & Tax Overview for 7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway

Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,230

Lot & Building Information for 7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway

Lot sqft 4,850
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 97 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 2,001
Building dimensions 36 ft x 26 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1930
Year last altered 2005
Frontage(s) Cornaga Court (wide)
Annapolis Street (narrow)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 14
Closest police station 0.38 Miles
Closest fire station 0.64 Miles

Other Property Data for 7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway, NY 11691, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway, NY 11691, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 7 Cornaga Ct, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 9 Cornaga Ct, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 11 Cornaga Ct, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 13 Cornaga Ct, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 15 Cornaga Ct, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 17 Cornaga Ct, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 19 Cornaga Ct, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 21 Cornaga Ct, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 23 Cornaga Ct, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 25 Cornaga Ct, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 27 Cornaga Ct, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 29 Cornaga Ct, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 31 Cornaga Ct, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
  • 7-32 Garage Cornaga CT, Far Rockaway, NY 11691

About 7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway, NY 11691?

7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,001 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $61,680, the tax amount paid for 7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 is $9,634. For the next year, the tax amount for 7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 is estimated at $10,230.

When was 7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 was last sold in 03/10/2026 for $2,200,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
Find out who owns 7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway, NY 11691.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/16/2015 - D
01/28/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014122900142001)
01/18/2008 - D
01/28/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008011800489001)
12/31/2007 - D
01/29/2008 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2008011800964001)
06/18/2004 - D
10/21/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004091601233001)
10/21/1983 - R Uniform Commercial Code 1
(4480003028848)
10/21/1983 - R Mortgage
(4410001971241)
08/23/1981 - R Deed
(38140136100359)
09/12/1977 - R Deed
(37740101401035)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway

Access detailed property tax data for 7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway, NY 11691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,635
Estimated property tax: $10,230
Tax assessor's market value: $1,028,000
Assessed value: $61,680
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,028,000 $61,680 $48,556 19.843% $9,917 $9,635 +3.73%
2024/25 $858,000 $51,480 $46,248 20.085% $9,558 $9,289 +0.13%
2023/24 $976,000 $58,560 $46,188 20.085% $9,558 $9,277 +0.76%
2022/23 $963,000 $57,780 $45,334 20.309% $9,503 $9,207 +8.00%
2021/22 $798,000 $47,880 $42,706 19.963% $8,813 $8,525 +0.67%

Permits for 7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway

The complete history of permits filed for 7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/25/2004 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 7-32 Cornaga Court, Far Rockaway with a free account.
Sign up

Far Rockaway Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Far Rockaway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Far Rockaway and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$586,495
2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$500
42.7% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 1 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Beach 22nd St & Mott Ave at SW Corner
Station lines A
Distance (miles) 0.615
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Beach 9 St /Cornaga Av
Distance (miles) 0.194

Schools

Nearest elementary schools