New York City  »  10461  »  Roberts Ave  »  3008 Roberts Ave

3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 Property Information

3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3008 Roberts Avenue
Secondary address 3008 Garage Roberts Ave
Neighborhood Pelham Bay
Zip code 10461
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04168-0029

Sales & Tax Overview for 3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 05/26/2023
Purchase price $10
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,661

Lot & Building Information for 3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 3,742
Lot dimensions 37.42 ft x 100 ft
Building class Three Families (C0) i
Building sqft 3,036
Building dimensions 22.5 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1935
Frontage(s) Roberts Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Crosby Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.86 Miles
Closest fire station 0.82 Miles

Other Property Data for 3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 3008 Garage Roberts Ave, Bronx, NY 10461

About 3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461?

3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 was built in 1935 and has a total of 3,036 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,280, the tax amount paid for 3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 is $8,661. For the next year, the tax amount for 3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 is estimated at $8,661.

When was 3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 was last sold in 02/15/2025 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461
Find out who owns 3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2023 $10

Title Documents for 3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/26/2023 - D
07/28/2023 - R
Deed
(2023072600865001)
10/07/2014 - D
12/01/2014 - R
Life Estate Deed
(2014101000546001)
07/20/2005 - D
09/06/2005 - R
Deed
(2005082901172002)
07/20/2005 - D
09/06/2005 - R
Deed
(2005082901172001)
08/01/1984 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(2810000599681)
03/05/1984 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2330000591233)
02/08/1984 - R Mortgage
(2050000590005)
02/08/1984 - R Deed
(2040000590004)
11/08/1978 - R Deed
(37820037501258)
11/17/1975 - R Deed
(37520029200163)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,661
Estimated property tax: $8,661
Tax assessor's market value: $1,188,000
Assessed value: $71,280

Assessment History for 3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,188,000 $71,280 $43,649 19.843% $8,661 $8,661 -0.45%
2024/25 $1,204,000 $72,240 $43,319 20.085% $8,701 $8,701 +9.76%
2023/24 $1,041,000 $62,460 $39,468 20.085% $8,208 $7,927 +5.22%
2022/23 $985,000 $59,100 $37,096 20.309% $7,830 $7,534 +8.03%
2021/22 $815,000 $48,900 $34,934 19.963% $7,261 $6,974 -5.22%

Permits for 3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3008 Roberts Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Pelham Bay Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pelham Bay so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Pelham Bay and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$658,000
115.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$425
-8.3% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Edison Ave & Westchester Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 0.143
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Crosby Av/Middletown Rd
Line BX8
Distance (miles) 0.076

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 71 Rose E Scala 7 Yes Public K-8 1,179 0.05
St Francis Xavier School NR No Private PK-8 295 0.33
St Francis Xavier School NR No Private PK-8 295 0.33