167 Bement Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 Property Information
167 Bement Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 167 Bement Avenue |
| Secondary address | 167 Garage Bement Ave |
| Neighborhood | Randall Manor |
| Zip code | 10310 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 00150-0277 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 167 Bement Avenue, Staten Island
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Purchase date | 01/31/2023 |
| Purchase price | $590,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $5,547 |
Lot & Building Information for 167 Bement Avenue, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 2,697 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Miscellaneous Two Family (B9) |
| Building sqft | 1,778 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Artificial MS |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Detached, frame garage |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Frontage(s) | Bement Avenue (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 1.87 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.54 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 167 Bement Avenue, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 167 Garage Bement Ave, Staten Island, NY 10310
About 167 Bement Avenue, Staten Island
167 Bement Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,778 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 167 Bement Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $41,940, the tax amount paid for 167 Bement Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 is $5,233. For the next year, the tax amount for 167 Bement Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 is estimated at $5,547.
When was 167 Bement Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 last sold and what was the last sale price?167 Bement Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 was last sold in 01/31/2023 for $590,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 167 Bement Avenue, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 167 Bement Avenue, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 167 Bement Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2023 | $590,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 167 Bement Avenue, Staten Island
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 167 Bement Avenue, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 167 Bement Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,234 |
| Estimated property tax: | $5,547 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $699,000 |
| Assessed value: | $41,940 |
Assessment History for 167 Bement Avenue, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 167 Bement Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $699,000 | $41,940 | $26,375 | 19.843% | $5,234 | $5,234 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $653,000 | $39,180 | $24,883 | 20.085% | $4,998 | $4,998 | 0.00% |
| 2023/24 | $665,000 | $39,900 | $24,883 | 20.085% | $4,998 | $4,998 | -0.35% |
| 2022/23 | $541,000 | $32,460 | $24,694 | 20.309% | $5,015 | $5,015 | +7.83% |
| 2021/22 | $541,000 | $32,460 | $23,297 | 19.963% | $4,651 | $4,651 | +0.55% |
Permits for 167 Bement Avenue, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 167 Bement Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Randall Manor Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Randall Manor so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Randall Manor and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 5 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Minthorne St & Victory Bl at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.977 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Henderson Av/Bement Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | S94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.053 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 18 John G Whittier | 4 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 364 | 0.26 |
| P.S. 18 John G Whittier | 4 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 364 | 0.26 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 275 | 0.32 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 275 | 0.32 |
| Childrens Harbor Montessori School | NR | No | Private | PK-K | 79 | 0.67 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 27 Anning S Prall | 5 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 952 | 0.74 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 275 | 0.32 |
| Our Lady Of Mt Carmel-St Benedicta School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.77 |
| Is 61 William A Morris | 4 | No | Public | 6-8 | 932 | 0.82 |
| St. Peter's Elementary School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 222 | 0.83 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis High School | 3 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 2,153 | 1.68 |
| Yeshiva Tifereth Torah | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.68 |
| St Peters Boys High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 466 | 0.74 |
| Miraj Islamic School | NR | No | Private | PK-12 | 245 | 1.42 |
| Notre Dame Academy High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 438 | 1.45 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 167 Bement Avenue, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 167 Bement Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 173 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 2,200 | 08/28/2023 | $590,000 |
| 149 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 2,361 | ||
| 145 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 1,128 | 08/01/2017 | |
| 181 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 1,232 | ||
| 169 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 2,014 | ||
| 585 Henderson Ave, Staten Island | 2,505 | ||
| 583 Henderson Ave, Staten Island | 2,336 | 11/20/2014 | $445,000 |
| 111 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 3,616 | 03/15/2012 | |
| 179 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 2,217 | 12/01/2023 | $670,000 |
| 185 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 1,498 | 09/20/2004 | |
| 573 Henderson Ave, Staten Island | 2,620 | ||
| 163 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 4,022 | 08/08/2024 | |
| 135 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 1,128 | ||
| 175 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 2,014 | 10/24/2025 | $635,000 |
| 153 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 1,789 | 11/04/2010 | $410,000 |
| 137 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 1,128 | 09/06/2023 | |
| 591 Henderson Ave, Staten Island | 1,960 | ||
| 143 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 1,128 | ||
| 141 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 1,128 | ||
| 139 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 1,128 |