111 Bement Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 Property Information
111 Bement Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 111 Bement Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Randall Manor |
| Zip code | 10310 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 00150-0303 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Bement Avenue, Staten Island
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $7,407 |
Lot & Building Information for 111 Bement Avenue, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 9,760 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Three Families (C0) |
| Building sqft | 3,616 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Aluminum/vinyl |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1901 |
| Frontage(s) | Bement Court (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 1.85 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.59 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 111 Bement Avenue, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 111 Bement Avenue, Staten Island
111 Bement Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 was built in 1901 and has a total of 3,616 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 111 Bement Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $64,320, the tax amount paid for 111 Bement Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 is $7,407. For the next year, the tax amount for 111 Bement Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 is estimated at $7,407.
When was 111 Bement Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 last sold?111 Bement Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310 was last sold in 03/15/2012.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 111 Bement Avenue, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 111 Bement Avenue, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Bement Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 111 Bement Avenue, Staten Island
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 111 Bement Avenue, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 111 Bement Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $7,408 |
| Estimated property tax: | $7,407 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,072,000 |
| Assessed value: | $64,320 |
Assessment History for 111 Bement Avenue, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Bement Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,072,000 | $64,320 | $37,331 | 19.843% | $7,408 | $7,408 | -0.45% |
| 2024/25 | $1,037,000 | $62,220 | $37,049 | 20.085% | $7,441 | $7,441 | +6.00% |
| 2023/24 | $966,000 | $57,960 | $34,952 | 20.085% | $7,020 | $7,020 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $786,000 | $47,160 | $32,975 | 20.309% | $6,697 | $6,697 | +7.84% |
| 2021/22 | $787,000 | $47,220 | $31,109 | 19.963% | $6,210 | $6,210 | -5.15% |
Permits for 111 Bement Avenue, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 111 Bement Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Randall Manor Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Randall Manor so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Randall Manor and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 5 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Minthorne St & Victory Bl at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.987 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Henderson Av/Bement Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | S94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.157 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 18 John G Whittier | 4 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 364 | 0.32 |
| P.S. 18 John G Whittier | 4 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 364 | 0.32 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 275 | 0.43 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 275 | 0.43 |
| Childrens Harbor Montessori School | NR | No | Private | PK-K | 79 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 27 Anning S Prall | 5 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 952 | 0.84 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 275 | 0.43 |
| St. Peter's Elementary School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 222 | 0.81 |
| Our Lady Of Mt Carmel-St Benedicta School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.82 |
| Is 61 William A Morris | 4 | No | Public | 6-8 | 932 | 0.86 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis High School | 3 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 2,153 | 1.65 |
| St Peters Boys High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 466 | 0.74 |
| Yeshiva Tifereth Torah | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.77 |
| Messiah Christian High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 1.44 |
| Miraj Islamic School | NR | No | Private | PK-12 | 245 | 1.45 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 111 Bement Avenue, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 111 Bement Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 135 Bement CT, Staten Island | 900 | 11/21/2023 | $415,000 |
| 145 Bement CT, Staten Island | 1,200 | ||
| 145 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 1,128 | 08/01/2017 | |
| 149 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 2,361 | ||
| 167 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 1,778 | 01/31/2023 | $590,000 |
| 115 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 2,051 | 03/14/2024 | |
| 141 Bement CT, Staten Island | 888 | 11/24/2021 | $387,000 |
| 129 Bement CT, Staten Island | 1,770 | ||
| 135 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 1,128 | ||
| 163 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 4,022 | 08/08/2024 | |
| 109 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 2,144 | ||
| 139 Bement CT, Staten Island | 1,320 | 10/05/2023 | $470,000 |
| 127 Bement CT, Staten Island | 1,280 | ||
| 137 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 1,128 | 09/06/2023 | |
| 153 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 1,789 | 11/04/2010 | $410,000 |
| 107 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 2,144 | 02/25/2025 | $500,000 |
| 133 Bement CT, Staten Island | 900 | 05/09/2018 | |
| 139 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 1,128 | ||
| 141 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 1,128 | ||
| 143 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 1,128 |