19 Dallas Street, Staten Island, NY 10310 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 19 Dallas Street |
| Neighborhood | West Brighton |
| Zip code | 10310 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 00304-0064 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Dallas Street, Staten Island
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $11,843 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Dallas Street, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 7,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) |
| Building sqft | 3,395 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Colonial |
| Building material | Frame |
| Status | Register |
| Status date | Register |
| Exterior wall | Combination |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Built-in garage |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Year last altered | 2007 |
| Frontage(s) | Dallas Street (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Bement Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.33 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.50 Miles |
Other Property Data for 19 Dallas Street, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 19 Dallas Street, Staten Island
19 Dallas Street, Staten Island, NY 10310 was built in 1953 and has a total of 3,395 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 Dallas Street, Staten Island, NY 10310 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $80,640, the tax amount paid for 19 Dallas Street, Staten Island, NY 10310 is $11,843. For the next year, the tax amount for 19 Dallas Street, Staten Island, NY 10310 is estimated at $11,843.
When was 19 Dallas Street, Staten Island, NY 10310 last sold?19 Dallas Street, Staten Island, NY 10310 was last sold in 10/28/2010.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 19 Dallas Street, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Dallas Street, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Dallas Street, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 19 Dallas Street, Staten Island
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19 Dallas Street, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Dallas Street, Staten Island, NY 10310. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $11,844 |
| Estimated property tax: | $11,843 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,344,000 |
| Assessed value: | $80,640 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 19 Dallas Street, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Dallas Street, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,344,000 | $80,640 | $59,688 | 19.843% | $12,415 | $11,844 | -0.42% |
| 2024/25 | $1,098,000 | $65,880 | $59,219 | 20.085% | $12,473 | $11,894 | +6.31% |
| 2023/24 | $1,288,000 | $77,280 | $55,704 | 20.085% | $11,767 | $11,188 | +5.16% |
| 2022/23 | $1,048,000 | $62,880 | $52,388 | 20.309% | $11,224 | $10,639 | +8.19% |
| 2021/22 | $869,000 | $52,140 | $49,260 | 19.963% | $10,409 | $9,834 | -9.33% |
Permits for 19 Dallas Street, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 19 Dallas Street, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
West Brighton Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of West Brighton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in West Brighton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Bay St & Cross St at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.916 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | Broadway/Coughlin Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | S53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.133 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 45 John Tyler | 5 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 797 | 0.34 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 275 | 0.64 |
| P.S. 29 Bardwell | 7 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 594 | 0.79 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 27 Anning S Prall | 5 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 952 | 0.42 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 469 | 0.81 |
| St Teresa School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 215 | 0.88 |
| Our Lady Of Mt Carmel-St Benedicta School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.93 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis High School | 3 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 2,153 | 2.09 |
| Yeshiva Tifereth Torah | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.59 |
| The Richard H Hungerford School | NR | No | Public | 6-12 | 460 | 1.14 |
| The Michael J Petrides School | 6 | No | Public | PK, K-12 | 1,444 | 1.14 |
| Notre Dame Academy High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 438 | 1.19 |
Neighbors for 19 Dallas Street, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 19 Dallas Street, Staten Island, NY 10310.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37 Douglas Ave, Staten Island | 1,120 | ||
| 44 Coughlan Ave, Staten Island | 1,144 | ||
| 25 Dallas St, Staten Island | 1,536 | 09/19/2023 | $840,000 |
| 664 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 1,761 | 09/19/2013 | $500,000 |
| 50 Coughlan Ave, Staten Island | 1,416 | 10/12/2022 | $999,999 |
| 22 Howe St, Staten Island | 1,288 | ||
| 38 Coughlan Ave, Staten Island | 1,700 | ||
| 51 Douglas Ave, Staten Island | 2,275 | 10/14/2022 | $1,045,000 |
| 25 Douglas Ave, Staten Island | 822 | ||
| 11 Douglas Ave, Staten Island | 1,044 | ||
| 676 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 1,613 | 08/23/2017 | |
| 45 Douglas Ave, Staten Island | 1,040 | ||
| 682 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 1,860 | 08/18/2014 | |
| 16 Howe St, Staten Island | 1,184 | 05/23/2025 | $762,000 |
| 39 Douglas Ave, Staten Island | 2,096 | 04/21/2017 | $812,200 |
| 33 Douglas Ave, Staten Island | 1,924 | 11/22/2023 | $580,000 |
| 19 Douglas Ave, Staten Island | 2,438 | 10/15/2018 | $480,000 |
| 12 Howe St, Staten Island | 1,040 | ||
| 29 Douglas Ave, Staten Island | 1,200 | 05/01/2012 | $380,000 |
| 678 Bement Ave, Staten Island | 1,216 |