New York City  »  10310  »  Dallas St  »  25 Dallas St

25 Dallas Street, Staten Island, NY 10310 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Dallas Street, Staten Island, NY 10310
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Dallas Street
Neighborhood West Brighton
Zip code 10310
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00304-0068

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island

Purchase date 09/19/2023
Purchase price $840,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,569

Lot & Building Information for 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island

Lot sqft 5,000
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 1,536
Building dimensions 32 ft x 26 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 1980
Frontage(s) Dallas Street (narrow)
North Burgher Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Bement Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.35 Miles
Closest fire station 0.50 Miles

Other Property Data for 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island, NY 10310, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island, NY 10310, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island, NY 10310?

25 Dallas Street, Staten Island, NY 10310 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island, NY 10310 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $40,740, the tax amount paid for 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island, NY 10310 is $8,084. For the next year, the tax amount for 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island, NY 10310 is estimated at $8,569.

When was 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island, NY 10310 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Dallas Street, Staten Island, NY 10310 was last sold in 09/19/2023 for $840,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island, NY 10310
Find out who owns 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island, NY 10310.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island, NY 10310
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2023 $840,000
02/28/2018 $650,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/12/2023 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
09/19/2023 - D
09/22/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/19/2023 - D
09/22/2023 - R
Deed
02/28/2018 - D
03/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
02/28/2018 - D
03/06/2018 - R
Deed
(Executor`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island, NY 10310. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,084
Estimated property tax: $8,569
Tax assessor's market value: $679,000
Assessed value: $40,740

Assessment History for 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $679,000 $40,740 $40,740 19.843% $8,084 $8,084 +1.95%
2024/25 $658,000 $39,480 $39,480 20.085% $7,930 $7,930 +0.61%
2023/24 $654,000 $39,240 $39,240 20.085% $7,881 $7,881 -2.00%
2022/23 $660,000 $39,600 $39,600 20.309% $8,042 $8,042 +7.43%
2021/22 $665,000 $39,900 $37,498 19.963% $7,486 $7,486 -5.14%

Permits for 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/08/2018 Alteration
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

West Brighton Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of West Brighton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in West Brighton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$690,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$405
-15.6% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Bay St & Cross St at NE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 1.928
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Broadway/Coughlin Av
Line S53
Distance (miles) 0.122

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 45 John Tyler 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 797 0.34
P.S. 45 John Tyler 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 797 0.34
Sacred Heart School NR No Private PK-8 275 0.64
Sacred Heart School NR No Private PK-8 275 0.64
P.S. 29 Bardwell 7 No Public PK, K-5 594 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Is 27 Anning S Prall 5 Yes Public 6-8 952 0.41
Sacred Heart School NR No Private PK-8 275 0.64
Blessed Sacrament School NR No Private PK, K-8 469 0.80
St Teresa School NR No Private PK-8 215 0.87
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel-St Benedicta School NR No Private PK-8 155 0.92

Nearest high schools

Curtis High School 3 Yes Public 9-12 2,153 2.10
Yeshiva Tifereth Torah NR No Private 9-12 0 0.58
The Richard H Hungerford School NR No Public 6-12 460 1.14
The Michael J Petrides School 6 No Public PK, K-12 1,444 1.14
Notre Dame Academy High School NR No Private 9-12 438 1.20

Neighbors for 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island

Here are the neighbors for 25 Dallas Street, Staten Island, NY 10310.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Douglas Ave, Staten Island 1,120
19 Dallas St, Staten Island 3,395 10/28/2010
44 Coughlan Ave, Staten Island 1,144
664 Bement Ave, Staten Island 1,761 09/19/2013 $500,000
50 Coughlan Ave, Staten Island 1,416 10/12/2022 $999,999
22 Howe St, Staten Island 1,288
51 Douglas Ave, Staten Island 2,275 10/14/2022 $1,045,000
25 Douglas Ave, Staten Island 822
11 Douglas Ave, Staten Island 1,044
676 Bement Ave, Staten Island 1,613 08/23/2017
45 Douglas Ave, Staten Island 1,040
682 Bement Ave, Staten Island 1,860 08/18/2014
16 Howe St, Staten Island 1,184 05/23/2025 $762,000
39 Douglas Ave, Staten Island 2,096 04/21/2017 $812,200
33 Douglas Ave, Staten Island 1,924 11/22/2023 $580,000
19 Douglas Ave, Staten Island 2,438 10/15/2018 $480,000
12 Howe St, Staten Island 1,040
29 Douglas Ave, Staten Island 1,200 05/01/2012 $380,000
723 Broadway, Staten Island 2,080 01/08/2016 $325,000
678 Bement Ave, Staten Island 1,216